Hank Mills

Real Name:
Samuel Mills Garrett
Profile:
American songwriter, born April 9, 1936 in Spice, West Virginia and died November 11, 2005 in Hagerstown, Maryland.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BL-103 Just A Mean Mean Mamma — Hank Mills Hank Mills Just A Mean Mean Mamma(7", Single) Blaze (5) BL-103 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32097 A Stitch In The Hand (Is Worth Two In The Bush) / Happy, Happy Songs — Hank Mills Hank Mills A Stitch In The Hand (Is Worth Two In The Bush) / Happy, Happy Songs Decca 32097 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32199 Change Yourself / I Just Wasted The Best — Hank Mills Hank Mills Change Yourself / I Just Wasted The Best (Single) Decca 32199 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32260 Cry All Over The Place/ City Woman — Hank Mills Hank Mills Cry All Over The Place/ City Woman (Single) Decca 32260 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Honky Tonk Angel (In A White Wedding Gown) / Keyhole — Hank Mills Hank Mills Honky Tonk Angel (In A White Wedding Gown) / Keyhole(Acetate, 8") Moss Rose Publications, Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version