Sharon Vaughn

Real Name:
Mary Sharon Vaughn
Profile:
Sharon Vaughn, formerly Sharon Rice, is an American singer / songwriter, lived in Sweden, currently now in the U.S. Several years ago she was married to Bill Rice and later to Howard Bellamy of The Bellamy Brothers. She was born May 2, 1947 in Orlando, Florida.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

0478 Sharon Vaughn - Baby Jesus album art Sharon Vaughn Baby Jesus(7", Promo) Ace Of Hearts Records (2) 0478 US 1973 Sell This Version
C-793 Sharon Vaughn - Until The End Of Time / Someone To Give My Love To album art Narvel Felts And Sharon Vaughn Narvel Felts And Sharon Vaughn - Until The End Of Time / Someone To Give My Love To (Single) Cinnamon C-793 US 1974 Sell This Version
C-799 Sharon Vaughn - Never A Night Goes By album art Sharon Vaughn Never A Night Goes By(7", Single) Cinnamon C-799 US 1974 Sell This Version
DOA-17553 Sharon Vaughn - The Fire That Burns At Home album art Sharon Vaughn The Fire That Burns At Home (Single) ABC DOT DOA-17553 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17590 Sharon Vaughn - You And Me album art Sharon Vaughn You And Me(7", Promo) ABC Records DOA-17590 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17639 Sharon Vaughn - Too Soon To Think Of Love Again album art Sharon Vaughn Too Soon To Think Of Love Again(7", Promo) ABC DOT DOA-17639 US 1976 Sell This Version
DOA-17677 Sharon Vaughn - Lay Down (And I'll Lay Down My Life For You) album art Sharon Vaughn Lay Down (And I'll Lay Down My Life For You)(7", Mono, Promo) ABC DOT DOA-17677 US 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

meangelle

meangelle

September 8, 2017
Seems like to me she would have wrote about the affair she was having with a married man, Kenward Paul Bernis from St. Martinville, LA, in 2016 and how it caused his divorce......Still waiting for that one to come out in the top 10!!!!

Videos (2) Edit