Buck Moore

Real Name:
Buck A. Moore
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born January 3, 1934 in Arnold, Nebraska and died September 10, 2013 in the State Idaho. He has written over 860 songs.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Buck Moore

Writing & Arrangement

SD-1040, SD 1040 Buck Moore - Christmas With Red Sovine album art Red Sovine Christmas Is For Kids (as B. Moore) and 1 more… Red Sovine - Christmas With Red Sovine(LP) Gusto-Starday, Gusto-Starday SD-1040, SD 1040 US 1978 Sell This Version
11-11395 Buck Moore - Following The Feeling album art Moe Bandy Featuring Judy Bailey (5) Mexico Winter (as B. Moore) Moe Bandy Featuring Judy Bailey (5) - Following The Feeling Columbia 11-11395 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
S.F. 447 Buck Moore - She's Livin' It Up album art Allen Frizzell She's Livin' It Up Allen Frizzell - She's Livin' It Up(7", Promo) Sound Factory Records (3) S.F. 447 US 1981 Sell This Version
XLP-88008 Buck Moore - My Turn album art Donna Hazard Lady Askin' (as B. Moore) Donna Hazard - My Turn(LP, Album) Excelsior XLP-88008 US 1981 Sell This Version
SW 4628 Buck Moore - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It) album art Gary Lumpkin A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It) Gary Lumpkin - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It)(7", Promo) Soundwaves (2) SW 4628 US 1981 Sell This Version
SW 4628 Buck Moore - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It) album art Gary Lumpkin A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It) Gary Lumpkin - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It)(7") Soundwaves (2) SW 4628 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-5387 Buck Moore - My Fingers Do The Talkin' album art Jerry Lee Lewis My Fingers Do The Talkin' Jerry Lee Lewis - My Fingers Do The Talkin'(LP) MCA Records MCA-5387 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
FC 38316 Buck Moore - Greatest Hits album art Moe Bandy & Joe Stampley Holding The Bag (as B. Moore) Moe Bandy & Joe Stampley - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, Car) Columbia FC 38316 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA 808 Buck Moore - My Fingers Do The Talkin' album art Jerry Lee Lewis My Fingers Do The Talkin' Jerry Lee Lewis - My Fingers Do The Talkin'(7", Single) MCA Records MCA 808 UK 1982 Sell This Version
FC 38309 Buck Moore - Biggest Hits album art Marty Robbins My Greatest Memory Marty Robbins - Biggest Hits(LP, Comp) Columbia FC 38309 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
DS-1031 Buck Moore - Forty And Fadin' album art Ray Price Forty And Fadin' Ray Price - Forty And Fadin'(7") Dimension Records DS-1031 US 1982 Sell This Version
PA-1801-NSD Buck Moore - Midnight Love / Midnight Blue album art Billie Jo Spears Midnight Love Billie Jo Spears - Midnight Love / Midnight Blue(7") Parliament Records (4) PA-1801-NSD US 1983 Sell This Version
FET 38744 Buck Moore - Even The Strong Get Lonely album art Tammy Wynette Midnight Love (as B. Moore) Tammy Wynette - Even The Strong Get Lonely (Album) Epic FET 38744 US 1983 Sell This Version
SW-4706-NSD Buck Moore - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It) album art Kit Meador Kit Meador - A Woman's Got It (And A Man Wants It)(7", Single, Promo) Soundwaves (2) SW-4706-NSD US 1983 Sell This Version
38-04756 Buck Moore - Daddy's Honky Tonk album art Moe Bandy And Joe Stampley* Daddy's Honky Tonk (as B. Moore) Moe Bandy And Joe Stampley* - Daddy's Honky Tonk(7", Single, Styrene, Car) Columbia 38-04756 US 1984 Sell This Version
422-822 424 M-1 Buck Moore - Someday When Things Are Good album art Leona Williams Midnight Love and 1 more… Leona Williams - Someday When Things Are Good(LP, Album, 72-) Mercury 422-822 424 M-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
FC 39426 Buck Moore - The Good Ol' Boys - Alive And Well album art Moe & Joe* Daddy's Honky Tonk (as B. Moore) Moe & Joe* - The Good Ol' Boys - Alive And Well(LP, Album) Columbia FC 39426 US 1984 Sell This Version
1-25207, 9 25207-1 Buck Moore - Don't Call Him A Cowboy album art Conway Twitty The Note Conway Twitty - Don't Call Him A Cowboy (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 1-25207, 9 25207-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
V-7154 Buck Moore - You're The Magician album art Judy Fields (3) Judy Fields (3) - You're The Magician Victory Records (16) V-7154 US 1985 Sell This Version
34-05407 Buck Moore - Cold Summer Day In Georgia / The Note album art Gene Watson The Note (as B. Moore) Gene Watson - Cold Summer Day In Georgia / The Note(7", Styrene, Pit) Epic 34-05407 US 1985 Sell This Version
CBK(V) 7035 Buck Moore - On The Move album art Rex Allen Jr. Sweet Rosanna Rex Allen Jr. - On The Move Moon Shine Records CBK(V) 7035 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
W1-25267 Buck Moore - Five - O album art Hank Williams Jr. The Nashville Scene Hank Williams Jr. - Five - O (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records W1-25267 US 1985 Sell This Version
TS-8523 Buck Moore - If You Can't Stand The Heat Don't Light The Fire album art Carroll Baker If You Can't Stand The Heat Don't Light The Fire Carroll Baker - If You Can't Stand The Heat Don't Light The Fire(7", Single) Tembo TS-8523 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
MMS-1-1002 Buck Moore - Lasting First Impressions album art Jack Greene Our Time Jack Greene - Lasting First Impressions(LP, Album) Merinet Music Series MMS-1-1002 US 1985 Sell This Version
V-1036-1 Buck Moore - Halfway To Paradise album art Judy Fields (3) The Magician (as B. Moore) Judy Fields (3) - Halfway To Paradise(LP, Album) Victory Records (16) V-1036-1 US 1985 Sell This Version