Peter Berring

Real Name:
Peter Tryggvi Bjerring
Profile:
Born in Winnipeg, Manitoba on February 6th 1954. A Vancouver-based composer, arranger, producer and pianist, specializing in choral music, scores for television and film, songwriting, and jazz performance.
Sites:

Albums

STCD 600 Peter Berring - Dragonball (Original USA TV Soundtrack Recording) album art Peter Berring / Brian Griffith* Peter Berring / Brian Griffith* - Dragonball (Original USA TV Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Super Tracks Music Group STCD 600 US 1996 Sell This Version