Mayte Mateos

Mayte Mateos

Real Name:
María Teresa Mateos Guillen
Profile:
Spanish singer, dancer and painter, born 7 February 1951 in Logroño, Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a734793]

Artist

Mayte Mateos Discography Tracks

Albums

Mayte Mateos Spanish Dreams (Album) Polydor Germany 1988 Sell This Version
0157142ERE Mayte Mathée* Noche Latina(CD, Album, RE) Edel Records 0157142ERE Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 5863 Mayte* Souvenirs From Paradise(7", Single) RCA PB 5863 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
PB-5864 Mayte* Recuerdos Del Ayer / Tendras Siempre Mi Amistad(7", Single) RCA PB-5864 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
PB 9973 Mayte* Malagueña(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 9973 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
885 828-7 Mayte Matée* Roses And Wine(7", Single) Polydor 885 828-7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Mayte Matée* I Do I Do (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Mayte Matée* Quizas, Quizas, Quizas (Single) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

80096-2 New Baccara Featuring Gina* & Matee* New Baccara Featuring Gina* & Matee* - Best Of(CD, Comp) Idea Records (3), Discomusic Records 80096-2 Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit