David Mann (3)

Real Name:
David Freedman
Profile:
David A. Mann (born October 3, 1916, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died March 1, 2002, New York City, New York, USA) was an American songwriter.

CAE/IPI# :49609651

At least the following songs have been composed by David Mann:

Abbreviation Song The - Work ID: 310003000
Aggravatin Situation - Work ID: 310014150
All I Want Is Everything - Work ID: 310025522
Apple - Work ID: 310057917
Baby Come Home - Work ID: 320002028
Boutonniere - Work ID: 320083129
Castanets And Lace - Work ID: 330026609
Castles In The Sand - Work ID: 330027144
Champagne - Work ID: 330034118
Cocker Spaniel Polka - Work ID: 330069653
Come Down To Earth Mr Smith - Work ID: 330075637
Dearie - Work ID: 340022246
Don't Go To Strangers - Work ID: 340053301
Down In Nashville Tennessee - Work ID: 340068939
Downhearted - Work ID: 340071443
Downhill - Work ID: 340071489
Elegy - Work ID: 50001791
Genius At Work - Work ID: 370008429
Gentle Lover - Work ID: 370008590
Golden Roses And Silver Etc - Work ID: 370036425
Hot Meat Blue Plate Etc - Work ID: 380075203
How Come The Mortgage Etc - Work ID: 380080126
I'd Wanna Walk Right Etc - Work ID: 390011360
I Hate You - Work ID: 390023099
I Like Stinky Cheese - Work ID: 390030910
I'll Sing To You - Work ID: 390037422
I'm Gonna Go Back Home - Work ID: 390050158
I'm In Favor Of Friendship - Work ID: 390052281
I've Only Myself To Blame - Work ID: 390076381
I Went Down To Virginia - Work ID: 390083284
In The Wee Small Hours Of The Morning - Work ID: 390130919
In Your Loving Care - Work ID: 390131749
It Might As Well Rain - Work ID: 390485724
Jealous Eyes - Work ID: 400007112
Just For The Bride Groom - Work ID: 400033441
Just Got To Have Him Around - Work ID: 400034093
King's Alley - Work ID: 410023157
La Pres De La Fenetre - Work ID: 420203345
Let's Have A Party - Work ID: 420025869
Lolly Lolly Loo - Work ID: 420062891
Long Distance Love - Work ID: 420069269
Look Out The Window - Work ID: 420072488
Love Mystery Adventure - Work ID: 420089005
Made Up My Mind - Work ID: 430002963
Mile Down The Highway - Work ID: 430063862
My Baby Is Blue - Work ID: 430108582
No Moon At All - Work ID: 440026937
No Well On Earth - Work ID: 440031994
Old Familiar Love Song An - Work ID: 450017286
Only Man On The Island - Work ID: 450043506
Passing Fancy A - Work ID: 460014260
Peter Platypus - Work ID: 460035550
Rhyme You Name - Work ID: 480025087
Roses Roses Roses - Work ID: 480054402
Smorgasbord At A Etc - Work ID: 490084781
Solid As A Rock - Work ID: 490095180
Somebody Bad Stole De Etc - Work ID: 490098052
Something Made Me Wait Etc - Work ID: 490102662
Song And Dance Man - Work ID: 490108111
Southern Cross The - Work ID: 490119412
Sweet Forgiveness - Work ID: 490173630
Take Me With You - Work ID: 500629887
There I've Said It Again - Work ID: 500047836
These Will Be The Best Etc - Work ID: 500057656
Tiptoe - Work ID: 500086044
Trust My Foolish Heart - Work ID: 500120023
You Dance With Me - Work ID: 550015919

(Source: ASCAP)
Sites:
Variations:

David Mann (3) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

679 David Mann (3) - Bewitched / The Girl That I Marry album art Marie Greene / Frank Sinatra Bewitched Marie Greene / Frank Sinatra - Bewitched / The Girl That I Marry(12") V Disc 679 US 1946 Sell This Version

Compilations

REN5151 David Mann (3) - Gospel Praise Duets - Many Voices, One Message album art Various Heaven (The Love Song) Various - Gospel Praise Duets - Many Voices, One Message(CD, Comp) Mack Avenue Records REN5151 US 2014 Sell This Version