Ad

Sonny Burke (2)

Real Name:Reginald Waymond Burke
Profile:

Soul - jazz - funk keyboards - organ - clavinet - synthesizer player - arranger - producer - songwriter.

IPI / CAE#: 75647938 / 77602761

Has worked with such like Stanley Turrentine, Dizzy Gillespie and John Handy.
Wrote songs for Earth Wind & Fire, Dusty Springfield, Margie Joseph, Smokey Robinson etc.
Born: 1945, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Died: July 04, 2022, Flossmoor, Illinois, U.S.A.

Sites:chicago.suntimes.com
In Groups:Clarence Wheeler & The Enforcers, The Ice Man's Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Sonny Burke (2)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0