FRISWA

Real Name:
François George
Profile:
Belgian guitarist. Died January 8, 1988.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | FRISWA

Singles & EPs

2051 076 FRISWA - Fly album art Two Man Sound & Big Friswa* Two Man Sound & Big Friswa* - Fly(7", Single) Polydor 2051 076 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
INS 7517 FRISWA - (I Still Remember) Eddie / Big Friswa album art Friswa (I Still Remember) Eddie / Big Friswa(7", Single) Lark INS 7517 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BR 10.523 FRISWA - Pole-Pole / Kitoto album art Koba-Koba & Friswa Koba-Koba & Friswa - Pole-Pole / Kitoto(7", Single) BIAC Records BR 10.523 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
FRISWA - Back In Town / Johnny's Girl album art Friswa Back In Town / Johnny's Girl (Single) Vogue, Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit