Real Name:
François George
Profile:
Belgian guitarist. Died January 8, 1988.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

FRISWA - Well Cut album art Jenghiz Khan Jenghiz Khan - Well Cut (Album) Barclay France 1970 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FRISWA - Well Cut album art Jenghiz Khan Jenghiz Khan - Well Cut (Album) Barclay France 1970 Sell This Version
PE 877.029 Y FRISWA - Rubro Negro album art Two Man Sound Two Man Sound - Rubro Negro(LP, Gat) Pink Elephant PE 877.029 Y Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
PE 22.703Y, PE 22.703-Y FRISWA - Feeling Better album art Two Man Sound Two Man Sound - Feeling Better(7") Pink Elephant, Pink Elephant PE 22.703Y, PE 22.703-Y Belgium 1972 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FRISWA - Well Cut album art Jenghiz Khan Campus B and 4 more… Jenghiz Khan - Well Cut (Album) Barclay France 1970 Sell This Version
INS 7517 FRISWA - (I Still Remember) Eddie / Big Friswa album art Friswa Friswa - (I Still Remember) Eddie / Big Friswa(7", Single) Lark INS 7517 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BR 10.523 FRISWA - Pole-Pole / Kitoto album art Koba-Koba & Friswa Koba-Koba & Friswa - Pole-Pole / Kitoto(7", Single) BIAC Records BR 10.523 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
FRISWA - J'te Fais Un Plan album art Plastic Bertrand Telephone, Telephone and 1 more… Plastic Bertrand - J'te Fais Un Plan (Album) CBS Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
FRISWA - Back In Town / Johnny's Girl album art Friswa Friswa - Back In Town / Johnny's Girl (Single) Vogue, Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
FRISWA - J'Suis Pas Mechant album art Stéfan J'Suis Pas Mechant and 1 more… Stéfan - J'Suis Pas Mechant (Single) RKM France 1979 Sell This Version
S-242 FRISWA - Ça Plane Pour Moi / Cliché Cliché album art Plastic Bertrand Cliché Cliché Plastic Bertrand - Ça Plane Pour Moi / Cliché Cliché(7", Single) Tonpress S-242 Poland 1979 Sell This Version
45. x. 1216 FRISWA - Drugstore Folies album art Teenie Tu Es Parti Teenie - Drugstore Folies(7", Single) Vogue 45. x. 1216 France 1979 Sell This Version
VB 587 FRISWA - You Let Me Down album art Teenie You Are the One I Adore Teenie - You Let Me Down(7", Single) Vogue VB 587 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
8892 FRISWA - Stop Ou Encore album art Plastic* Chacun Son Truc Plastic* - Stop Ou Encore(7") CBS 8892 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
LP.S 40.100 FRISWA - Tout Petit La Planete album art Plastic Bertrand Telephone, Telephone and 1 more… Plastic Bertrand - Tout Petit La Planete(LP, Comp) Durium Start LP.S 40.100 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
LATF 5004 FRISWA - L'Album album art Plastic Bertrand Chacun Son Truc Plastic Bertrand - L'Album(LP, Album) Attic LATF 5004 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FRISWA - White Horse album art X Band (2) X Band (2) - White Horse (Maxi) RKM Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
RAD2-1147 FRISWA - Plastic Bertrand album art Plastic Bertrand Téléphone À Téléphone Plastic Bertrand - Plastic Bertrand(CD, Comp) Les Productions Radisson Inc. RAD2-1147 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
5433652, 7243 5433652 2 FRISWA - King Of The Divan album art Plastic Bertrand Téléphone À Téléphone Plastic Bertrand - King Of The Divan(CD, Comp) amc, amc 5433652, 7243 5433652 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
68 45 48 09-69 FRISWA - The Last Time album art X Band (2) Featuring Big Chris Rineldi* Kong! X Band (2) Featuring Big Chris Rineldi* - The Last Time(Cass) Kong! 68 45 48 09-69 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
2M126 - 13603/04/05 FRISWA - Top Succès Pour les Enfants album art Various Je N'suis Pas Méchant Various - Top Succès Pour les Enfants(3xBox, Album) Music For Pleasure 2M126 - 13603/04/05 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit