Shirley Temple

Real Name:
Shirley Temple Black
Profile:
American actress, singer and dancer, born 23 April 1928 in Santa Monica, California, USA, died 10 February 2014 in Woodside, California, USA.

The most famous child actress of all time.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Y 395, 45-5219, 45-5220, 45-5221 Shirley Temple - Walt Disney's Bambi  album art Shirley Temple Walt Disney's Bambi (3x10", Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor Y 395, 45-5219, 45-5220, 45-5221 US 1948 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - Walt Disney's Bambi Also The Tootlepipers' Zoo album art Shirley Temple With The Tootlepipers Shirley Temple With The Tootlepipers - Walt Disney's Bambi Also The Tootlepipers' Zoo (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - Shirley Temple's Hits (From Her Original Film Soundtracks) album art Shirley Temple Shirley Temple's Hits (From Her Original Film Soundtracks) (Album, Comp) 20th Fox Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - The Complete Shirley Temple Song Book - Original Film Sound Tracks album art Shirley Temple The Complete Shirley Temple Song Book - Original Film Sound Tracks (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca, Casablanca Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - More Little Miss Wonderful album art Shirley Temple More Little Miss Wonderful (Album) 20th Fox US 1960 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - Walt Disney's Dumbo Also The Tootlepipers' Circus album art Shirley Temple, The Tootlepipers Shirley Temple, The Tootlepipers - Walt Disney's Dumbo Also The Tootlepipers' Circus (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1960 Sell This Version
71012 Shirley Temple - Curtain Call album art Shirley Temple Curtain Call(LP, Album, Mono) Movietone 71012 US 1966 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - Remember Shirley album art Shirley Temple Remember Shirley (Comp) Springboard US 1973 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - The Best of Shirley Temple album art Shirley Temple The Best of Shirley Temple (Album) HRB Music Company US 1978 Sell This Version
MR-1116 Shirley Temple - The Littlest Rebel album art Shirley Temple The Littlest Rebel(LP, Album) Radiola MR-1116 US 1980 Sell This Version
JN 128 Shirley Temple - Nelson & The Girls album art Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson - Nelson & The Girls(2xLP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 128 US 1988 Sell This Version
VM1051 Shirley Temple - Shirley Temple: My Song Album album art Shirley Temple Shirley Temple: My Song Album(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1051 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - Shirley Temple Original Soundtracks album art Shirley Temple Shirley Temple Original Soundtracks 20th Fox US Unknown Sell This Version
MRS 5086 Shirley Temple - Shirley Temples Greatess Hits album art Shirley Temple Shirley Temples Greatess Hits(LP) Starline Rec. MRS 5086 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JKR 8003, JKR8003 Shirley Temple - I Remember album art Shirley Temple I Remember(7", EP) Top Rank (2), Top Rank (2), 20th Fox, 20th Fox JKR 8003, JKR8003 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - On The Good Ship Lollipop album art Shirley Temple On The Good Ship Lollipop (Single) Pye International UK 1959 Sell This Version
TX-11,095 Shirley Temple - Four Shirley Temple Hits For Children album art Shirley Temple Four Shirley Temple Hits For Children(7", EP, Mono) 20th Century Fox Records TX-11,095 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
URC 1226 Shirley Temple - Beautiful Sunday / On The Good Ship Lollypop album art Daniel Boone / Shirley Temple Daniel Boone / Shirley Temple - Beautiful Sunday / On The Good Ship Lollypop(7", Single) Stardust Records URC 1226 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
884 467-7, DREP 006 Shirley Temple - Shirley Temple album art Shirley Temple Shirley Temple(7", EP, RE) Casablanca, Casablanca 884 467-7, DREP 006 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
SP-133-38, 10M2NP-1368/9 Shirley Temple - Favourite Stories And Songs Presented By Nestles's Quik album art Shirley Temple Favourite Stories And Songs Presented By Nestles's Quik(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor SP-133-38, 10M2NP-1368/9 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

45-5220 Shirley Temple - Bambi album art Shirley Temple Bambi(Shellac, 10", Comp, Mono, Sto) RCA Victor 45-5220 US 1950 Sell This Version
Shirley Temple - On The Good Ship Lollipop album art Shirley Temple On The Good Ship Lollipop (Comp) Movietone US 1965 Sell This Version
TFM 3172 Shirley Temple - The Best Of Shirley Temple Vol. ll album art Shirley Temple The Best Of Shirley Temple Vol. ll(LP, Comp, Mono) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3172 US 1965 Sell This Version
GH833 Shirley Temple - Golden Hour Of Shirley Temple album art Shirley Temple Golden Hour Of Shirley Temple(LP, Comp) Golden Hour GH833 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SPB-4072 Shirley Temple - The Best Of Shirley Temple album art Shirley Temple The Best Of Shirley Temple(LP, Comp) Springboard SPB-4072 US 1977 Sell This Version