Jeff Silbar

Real Name:
Jeff Alan Silbar
Profile:
American songwriter, born December 5, 1954.

Best known for co-writing the Grammy award-winning hit “Wind Beneath My Wings”.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

101 6818 Jeff Silbar - Eternidad De Un Instante album art 3er Acto Falsa Libertad 3er Acto - Eternidad De Un Instante(CD, Album, RE) Univision Music Group México, FonoVisa 101 6818 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
nessuno Jeff Silbar - All In Good Time album art Shawn Jones There Was You Shawn Jones - All In Good Time(CD, Album) High Drive Records nessuno US 2005 Sell This Version
DT-15102 Jeff Silbar - California Streets album art Suzie Candell Suzie Candell - California Streets(CD, Album) Drumtex DT-15102 Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
00602435606316 Jeff Silbar - Zoom In album art Ringo Starr Zoom In Zoom Out Ringo Starr - Zoom In (EP) UMe (2), Universal Music Group (2) 00602435606316 Russia 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LS-8029 Jeff Silbar - Love Lies album art Cristy Lane Come To My Love (as Silber) Cristy Lane - Love Lies (Album) LS Records (2) LS-8029 US 1978 Sell This Version
3-10831 Jeff Silbar - Sleep Tight, Good Night Man album art Bobby Bare Bobby Bare - Sleep Tight, Good Night Man(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10831 US 1978 Sell This Version
KC 35645, 35645 Jeff Silbar - Sleeper Wherever I Fall album art Bobby Bare Sleep Tight, Good Night Man (as J. Silbar) Bobby Bare - Sleeper Wherever I Fall (Album) CBS KC 35645, 35645 US 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA934-H Jeff Silbar - The Gambler album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - The Gambler (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA934-H US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3183 Jeff Silbar - Let The Night Begin album art John Wesley Ryles Perfect Strangers and 1 more… John Wesley Ryles - Let The Night Begin (Album) MCA Records MCA-3183 US 1979 Sell This Version
ST-12001 Jeff Silbar - Only Love Can Break A Heart album art Kenny Dale There Are Women (Then There's My Woman) (as J Sibar) Kenny Dale - Only Love Can Break A Heart (Album) Capitol Records ST-12001 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
MCA 523 Jeff Silbar - Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love album art Lobo (3) Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as J.Silbar) Lobo (3) - Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (Single) MCA Records MCA 523 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PB-11648 Jeff Silbar - Once In A Blue Moon album art Zella Lehr Once In A Blue Moon Zella Lehr - Once In A Blue Moon(7", Single) RCA PB-11648 US 1979 Sell This Version
TU 2840 Jeff Silbar - Expressions album art Various Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as Silbar) Various - Expressions(LP, Comp, 12 ) K-Tel TU 2840 US 1980 Sell This Version
SLP 803005, SLP 80 3005 Jeff Silbar - Med Et Smil album art Albatross (5) Hvor Var Du Da Jeg Forelsket Meg = Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as J. Silbar) Albatross (5) - Med Et Smil(LP, Album) Sheeba Records, Sheeba Records SLP 803005, SLP 80 3005 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
WBS49548 Jeff Silbar - Take Me Down album art Exile (7) It Takes Love To Make Love Exile (7) - Take Me Down(7") Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS49548 US 1980 Sell This Version
NBLP 7239 Jeff Silbar - Texas In My Rear View Mirror album art Mac Davis Secrets (as J. Silbar) Mac Davis - Texas In My Rear View Mirror (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7239 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRAKJ(L)6029, SRAKJ (L) 6029 Jeff Silbar - Don't Leave Me This Way album art Exile (7) It Takes Love To Make Love (as J. Silbar) Exile (7) - Don't Leave Me This Way (Album) RAK, RAK SRAKJ(L)6029, SRAKJ (L) 6029 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
GWB0413 Jeff Silbar - I Love You / Gotta Have More Love album art Climax Blues Band Gotta Have More Love (as Silbar) Climax Blues Band - I Love You / Gotta Have More Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records GWB0413 US 1980 Sell This Version
TU 2800-2 Jeff Silbar - Hitline Volume 2 album art Various Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as Silbar) Various - Hitline Volume 2 (Comp) K-Tel TU 2800-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
F 4882 Jeff Silbar - Thank You, Ever-lovin' / There Are Women album art Kenny Dale There Are Women (Then There's My Woman) (as J. Silbar) Kenny Dale - Thank You, Ever-lovin' / There Are Women (Single) Capitol Records F 4882 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
JH-12136 Jeff Silbar - Don't Look Now (But We Just Fell In Love) album art Eddy Arnold Don't Look Now (But We Just Fell In Love) and 1 more… Eddy Arnold - Don't Look Now (But We Just Fell In Love) (Single) RCA JH-12136 US 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3493 Jeff Silbar - Flying The Flag album art Climax Blues Band Gotta Have More Love (as Silbar) Climax Blues Band - Flying The Flag (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3493 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-5120 Jeff Silbar - American Son album art Levon Helm China Girl Levon Helm - American Son (Album) MCA Records MCA-5120 1980 Sell This Version
JB-12120 Jeff Silbar - I Keep Coming Back / True Life Country Music album art Razzy Bailey True Life Country Music Razzy Bailey - I Keep Coming Back / True Life Country Music (Single) RCA JB-12120 US 1980 Sell This Version
SP-1-6730 Jeff Silbar - I Had To Say It album art Millie Jackson Ladies First Millie Jackson - I Had To Say It (Album) Spring Records SP-1-6730 US 1980 Sell This Version