Jeff Silbar

Jeff Silbar

Real Name:
Jeff Alan Silbar
Profile:
American songwriter, born December 5, 1954.

Best known for co-writing the Grammy award-winning hit “Wind Beneath My Wings”.
Sites:
Variations:

Jeff Silbar Discography

Instruments & Performance

101 6818 3er Acto Falsa Libertad 3er Acto - Eternidad De Un Instante(CD, Album, RE) Univision Music Group México, FonoVisa 101 6818 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bobby Bare Sleep Tight, Good Night Man (as J. Silbar) Bobby Bare - Sleeper Wherever I Fall (Album) CBS US 1978 Sell This Version
3-10831 Bobby Bare Bobby Bare - Sleep Tight, Good Night Man(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10831 US 1978 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - The Gambler (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Cristy Lane Come To My Love (as Silber) Cristy Lane - Love Lies (Album) LS Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Lobo (3) Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love Lobo (3) - Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (Single) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
PB-11648 Zella Lehr Once In A Blue Moon Zella Lehr - Once In A Blue Moon(7", Single) RCA PB-11648 US 1979 Sell This Version
ST-12001 Kenny Dale There Are Women (Then There's My Woman) (as J Sibar) Kenny Dale - Only Love Can Break A Heart(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12001 US 1979 Sell This Version
Millie Jackson Ladies First Millie Jackson - I Had To Say It (Album) Spring Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Levon Helm China Girl Levon Helm - American Son (Album) MCA Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Climax Blues Band Gotta Have More Love (as Silbar) Climax Blues Band - Flying The Flag (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
TU 2840 Various Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as Silbar) Various - Expressions(LP, Comp) K-Tel TU 2840 US 1980 Sell This Version
TU 2800-2 Various Where Were You When I Was Falling In Love (as Silbar) Various - Hitline Volume 2(LP, Comp) K-Tel TU 2800-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
Razzy Bailey True Life Country Music Razzy Bailey - I Keep Coming Back / True Life Country Music (Single) RCA US 1980 Sell This Version
Eddy Arnold Don't Look Now (But We Just Fell In Love) and 1 more… Eddy Arnold - Don't Look Now (But We Just Fell In Love) (Single) RCA US 1980 Sell This Version
Mac Davis Secrets (as J. Silbar) Mac Davis - Secrets (Single) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Climax Blues Band Gotta Have More Love (as Silbar) Climax Blues Band - I Love You (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Climax Blues Band Climax Blues Band - Gotta Have More Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
WBS49548 Exile (7) It Takes Love To Make Love Exile (7) - Take Me Down(7") Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS49548 US 1980 Sell This Version
Kenny Dale There Are Women (Then There's My Woman) (as J. Silbar) Kenny Dale - Thank You, Ever-lovin' / There Are Women (Single) Capitol Records New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49605 Climax Blues Band Climax Blues Band - Gotta Have More Love(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49605 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
PROMO 128 Climax Blues Band / Rod Stewart Gotta Have More Love (as Silbar) Climax Blues Band / Rod Stewart - Gotta Have More Love / My Girl(7", Jukebox, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PROMO 128 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
High Inergy First Impressions High Inergy - So Right (Album) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
John Cougar* China Girl John Cougar* - American Fool (Album) Riva (2) Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Sheena Easton Wind Beneath My Wings (as J. Silbar) Sheena Easton - Madness, Money And Music (Album) EMI, EMI Zimbabwe 1982 Sell This Version