Dara Sedaka

Real Name:
Dara Felice Sedaka
Profile:
Born on June 26, 1963
The daughter of legend singer and songwriter, Neil Sedaka and Leba Sedaka.
Variations:

Albums

2480 693 Dara Sedaka - I'm Your Girl Friend  album art Dara Sedaka I'm Your Girl Friend (Album) Polydor 2480 693 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
KICL 279, RKRD-001 Dara Sedaka - What's New album art Dara Sedaka What's New (Album) Paddle Wheel KICL 279, RKRD-001 South Korea 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RS 892 Dara Sedaka - My Guy album art Dara Sedaka My Guy (Single) RSO RS 892 US 1978 Sell This Version
E-46615 Dara Sedaka - Should've Never Let You Go album art Neil Sedaka And Dara Sedaka Neil Sedaka And Dara Sedaka - Should've Never Let You Go (Single) Elektra E-46615 US 1980 Sell This Version
7A0149C Dara Sedaka - Angel Queen 星空のエンジェル・クイーン album art Dara Sedaka, 喜多郎* Dara Sedaka, 喜多郎* - Angel Queen 星空のエンジェル・クイーン (Single) Canyon 7A0149C Japan 1982 Sell This Version
7Y0031 Dara Sedaka - I'm Your Girl Friend album art Dara Sedaka I'm Your Girl Friend(7", Single) Canyon 7Y0031 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
MCA 860 Dara Sedaka - Your Precious Love album art Neil Sedaka With Dara Sedaka Neil Sedaka With Dara Sedaka - Your Precious Love (Single) Carrere MCA 860 UK 1983 Sell This Version
9070422 Dara Sedaka - Laughter In The Rain album art Neil* & Dara Sedaka Neil* & Dara Sedaka - Laughter In The Rain (Single, Maxi) Polydor 9070422 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

brinkley52

brinkley52

November 10, 2017
She has the sweetest voice but I am so upset I can’t find anywhere to download all her work. Amazon Unlimited has only 5 songs. Please make them available. I enjoy her songs so very much. Too bad she’s married, I love to buy her the moon so she could try to measure the distance my love goes. Which is a lot further than that. And I am not crazy, just an avid music lover.

Videos (30) Edit