Real Name:
Tamás Somló
Profile:
Tamás Somló (born: 17 November 1947, Budapest, Hungary - died: 19 July 2016, Budapest, Hungary) was a Hungarian musician and singer.
In Groups:
Variations:
Tamás Somló - Kovács Kati (Kovács Kati És A Locomotiv GT) album art Kovács Kati* Kovács Kati* - Kovács Kati (Kovács Kati És A Locomotiv GT) (Album) Pepita Hungary 1974 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Mindig Magasabbra album art Locomotiv GT Ülök A Járdán (as Somló) and 2 more… Locomotiv GT - Mindig Magasabbra (Album) Pepita Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - In Warsaw album art Locomotiv GT Intro (as Somló) and 1 more… Locomotiv GT - In Warsaw (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1975 Sell This Version
8 55 452 Tamás Somló - Kati album art Kati Kovács Nimms Doch Nicht So Schwer and 1 more… Kati Kovács - Kati(LP) AMIGA 8 55 452 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - V. album art Locomotiv GT Tiltott Gyümölcs (Forbidden Fruit) (as Somló Tamás) and 6 more… Locomotiv GT - V. (Album) Pepita Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Higher And Higher / Lady Of The Night album art Locomotiv GT Lady Of The Night (as Somló) Locomotiv GT - Higher And Higher / Lady Of The Night (Single) Tonpress Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Locomotiv GT album art Locomotiv GT Locomotiv GT - Locomotiv GT (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - A Kenguru Zenéje (Original Sound Track Recording From The Film The Kangaroo) album art Various The Lady Of Night (as Somló Tamás) Various - A Kenguru Zenéje (Original Sound Track Recording From The Film The Kangaroo) (Comp, Album) Pepita USSR 1975 Sell This Version
MK 7008 Tamás Somló - Rock And Roller album art Kovács Kati*, Locomotiv GT Kovács Kati*, Locomotiv GT - Rock And Roller(Cass, Comp) Pepita MK 7008 Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Zorán album art Zorán* Név Nélkül = Nameless (as Somló Tamás) Zorán* - Zorán (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Zene (Mindenki Másképp Csinálja) album art Locomotiv GT A Hajnal (as Somló Tamás) and 2 more… Locomotiv GT - Zene (Mindenki Másképp Csinálja) (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Mindenki album art Locomotiv GT Baba-Rock (as Somló Tamás) Locomotiv GT - Mindenki (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SPS 70412-13 Tamás Somló - Annyi Mindent Nem Szerettem album art Locomotiv GT Annyi Mindent Nem Szerettem (as Somló Tamás) Locomotiv GT - Annyi Mindent Nem Szerettem(2x7", Single) Pepita SPS 70412-13 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Ilyen Ma Egy Lány album art Szűcs Judith* Nagy Idő (as Somló Tamás) Szűcs Judith* - Ilyen Ma Egy Lány (Album) Pepita Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
LGT 2 Tamás Somló - Too Long album art LGT* Too Long (as Somlo) LGT* - Too Long(7", Single) EMI LGT 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - X album art Locomotiv GT.* Holnap = Tomorrow (as Somló Tamás) and 1 more… Locomotiv GT.* - X (Album) Pepita Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Tizenegy Dal album art Zorán* Nálad (as Somló Tamás) Zorán* - Tizenegy Dal (Album) Pepita Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 17726 Tamás Somló - Top 11 album art Various Nagy Idő (as Somló Tamás) Various - Top 11(LP, Comp) Pepita SLPX 17726 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPM 17710 Tamás Somló - Különkiadás album art Hacki Tamás Autórádió (Car Radio) (as Somló T.) and 2 more… Hacki Tamás - Különkiadás(LP, Album) Pepita SLPM 17710 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Katona Klári album art Katona Klári Annyi Mindent Nem Szerettem Még (as Somló) Katona Klári - Katona Klári (Album) Pepita Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Első Magyar Óriáskislemez album art LGT* Segíts Nekem! (as Somló T.) LGT* - Első Magyar Óriáskislemez (Maxi) Favorit Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
SLPM 37138 Tamás Somló - Locomotiv GT '74 USA album art Locomotiv GT Endless Rain (as Somló) and 2 more… Locomotiv GT - Locomotiv GT '74 USA(LP, Album) Favorit SLPM 37138 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Loksi album art Locomotiv GT Játszunk (as Somló Tamás) and 2 more… Locomotiv GT - Loksi (Album) Favorit Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Demjén Ferenc & Sztárvendégei BS. '92.03.07. album art Demjén Ferenc Álomarcú Lány (as Somló) Demjén Ferenc - Demjén Ferenc & Sztárvendégei BS. '92.03.07. (Album) Rózsa Records Hungary 1992 Sell This Version
Tamás Somló - Búcsúkoncert album art Locomotiv GT Ülök A Járdán (as Somló) and 4 more… Locomotiv GT - Búcsúkoncert (Album) Aréna Holding Hungary 1992 Sell This Version