Ad

Al Neiburg

Al Neiburg

Real Name:Allen J. Neiburg
Profile:

American jazz songwriter and composer, most famous for:
- I'm Confessin' co-written with Doc Daugherty & Ellis Reynolds.
- It's The Talk Of The Town co-written with Jerry Livingston (aka Gerald Levinson) & Marty Symes.

Born November 22, 1902 in Sankt Albans, Vermont and died July 12, 1978 in New Haven, Connecticut.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Neiburg

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0