Danny O'Keefe

Real Name:
Daniel J. O'Keefe
Profile:
Singer and songwriter, born 1943 in Spokane, Washington.
Best known for his 1972-hit song Good Time Charlie's Got The Blues, later covered by artists such as Elvis Presley and Willie Nelson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

105, LP-105 Danny O'Keefe - Introducing Danny O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe Introducing Danny O'Keefe(LP, Album) Panorama (2), Panorama (2) 105, LP-105 US 1966 Sell This Version
SD 9036 Danny O'Keefe - Danny O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe Danny O'Keefe (Album) Cotillion SD 9036 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
P-8299A Danny O'Keefe - O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe O'Keefe (Album) Signpost P-8299A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SD 18125 Danny O'Keefe - So Long Harry Truman album art Danny O'Keefe So Long Harry Truman (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic SD 18125 US 1975 Sell This Version
ATL CS 7264 0698 Danny O'Keefe - Breezy Stories album art Danny O'Keefe Breezy Stories (Album) Atlantic ATL CS 7264 0698 US 1973 Sell This Version
BS 3050 Danny O'Keefe - American Roulette album art Danny O'Keefe American Roulette (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 3050 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
7700 Danny O'Keefe - The Seattle Tapes album art Danny O'Keefe The Seattle Tapes(LP) First American 7700 US 1977 Sell This Version
FA 7721 Danny O'Keefe - The Seattle Tapes Vol.II album art Danny O'Keefe The Seattle Tapes Vol.II(LP) First American Records FA 7721 US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3314 Danny O'Keefe - The Global Blues album art Danny O'Keefe The Global Blues (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3314 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
9 CRC5384 Danny O'Keefe - The Day To Day album art Danny O'Keefe The Day To Day (Album) Coldwater Records 9 CRC5384 US 1984 Sell This Version
D4-74814 Danny O'Keefe - Redux album art Danny O'Keefe Redux (Album) Beachwood Records D4-74814 US 1989 Sell This Version
09006-23148-2 Danny O'Keefe - Runnin' From The Devil album art Danny O'Keefe Runnin' From The Devil (Album) Miramar Recordings 09006-23148-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
10021 Danny O'Keefe - Don't Ask album art Danny O'Keefe & Bill Braun* Danny O'Keefe & Bill Braun* - Don't Ask(CD, Album) Bicameral Songs, Slavetone Music 10021 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Danny O'Keefe - In Time album art Danny O'Keefe In Time(CD, Album) Bicameral Songs none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Danny O'Keefe - Light Leaves The West album art Danny O'Keefe Light Leaves The West(CD, Album) Road Canon Music none 2015 Sell This Version
RC101 Danny O'Keefe - Home album art Danny O'Keefe Home(CD, Album) Road Canon Music RC101 US 2017 Sell This Version
RC 102 Danny O'Keefe - Looking glass & The Dreamers album art Danny O'Keefe Looking glass & The Dreamers(CD, Album) Road Canon Music RC 102 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

228 Danny O'Keefe - That Old Sweet Song / Don't Wake Me In The Morning album art Danny O'Keefe That Old Sweet Song / Don't Wake Me In The Morning (Single) Piccadilly Records 228 US 1966 Sell This Version
237 Danny O'Keefe - Baby / Today One Day Later album art Danny O'Keefe Baby / Today One Day Later (Single) Piccadilly Records 237 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-44122 Danny O'Keefe - Country Song / Steel Guitar album art Danny O'Keefe Country Song / Steel Guitar (Single) Cotillion 45-44122 US 1970 Sell This Version
2091-087 Danny O'Keefe - Covered Wagon album art Danny O'Keefe Covered Wagon (Single) Cotillion 2091-087 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2091-147 Danny O'Keefe Steel Guitar / A Country Song(7") Atlantic 2091-147 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SP-70012 Danny O'Keefe - The Road / I'm Sober Now album art Danny O'Keefe The Road / I'm Sober Now (Single) Signpost SP-70012 US 1972 Sell This Version
SP-70006 Danny O'Keefe - Good Time Charlie's Got The Blues album art Danny O'Keefe Good Time Charlie's Got The Blues (Single) Signpost SP-70006 US 1972 Sell This Version
K 10361 Danny O'Keefe - Angel Spread Your Wings album art Danny O'Keefe Angel Spread Your Wings (Single) Atlantic K 10361 UK 1973 Sell This Version