Richard Meyers

Real Name:
Richard Lester Meyers
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, bass guitarist and writer born October 2, 1949 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

2409 218 Richard Meyers - L.A.M.F. album art Heartbreakers* Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Heartbreakers* - L.A.M.F. (Album) Track Record, Track Record 2409 218 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
740 502 Richard Meyers - Chinese Rocks / Born To Lose album art Heartbreakers* Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Heartbreakers* - Chinese Rocks / Born To Lose (Single) Track Record 740 502 France 1977 Sell This Version
51057-2 Richard Meyers - Gabba Gabba Hey (A Tribute To The Ramones) album art Various Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Various - Gabba Gabba Hey (A Tribute To The Ramones)(CD, Comp) Triple X Records 51057-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
66186-2 Richard Meyers - Machine album art Violent Femmes Chinese Rocks Violent Femmes - Machine(CD, Maxi, FLP) Elektra 66186-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
FREUDLP044 Richard Meyers - L.A.M.F. (The Lost '77 Mixes) album art Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers* Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers* - L.A.M.F. (The Lost '77 Mixes) (Album) Jungle Records FREUDLP044 UK 1994 Sell This Version
GUN 098, 74321 31446 2 Richard Meyers - Blood, Sweat & Beers album art The Bollock Brothers Chinese Rocks The Bollock Brothers - Blood, Sweat & Beers(CD, Album) GUN, BMG GUN 098, 74321 31446 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
HURTIN' 005 Richard Meyers - Stranded In The Doll's House - Tribute To Johnny Thunders And Jerry Nolan album art Various Chinese Rocks Various - Stranded In The Doll's House - Tribute To Johnny Thunders And Jerry Nolan(CD, Comp, Ltd) Hurtin' Records HURTIN' 005 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
OPM-2111 Richard Meyers - Who Says Girls Can't Rock album art The 'B' Girls Chinese Rocks The 'B' Girls - Who Says Girls Can't Rock(CD, Album) Other Peoples Music OPM-2111 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
52 496094 Richard Meyers - All The Way... A Decade Of Song album art Celine Dion* If Walls Could Talk Celine Dion* - All The Way... A Decade Of Song(CD, Comp) Columbia 52 496094 Colombia 1999 Sell This Version
C.T.F-0012 Richard Meyers - Thrills And Spills album art The Mad Magazine Chinese Rocks The Mad Magazine - Thrills And Spills(CD) Clench The Fist C.T.F-0012 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
R2 970483 Richard Meyers - It's Alive 1974-1996 album art Ramones Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Ramones - It's Alive 1974-1996 Rhino Home Video R2 970483 US 2007 Sell This Version
8083-MCD Richard Meyers - Christmas Trombone: Slidin' Into Christmas album art The Tennessee Tech Trombone Choir Ave Verum Corpus The Tennessee Tech Trombone Choir - Christmas Trombone: Slidin' Into Christmas(CD) Mark Records 8083-MCD US 2008 Sell This Version
MLP33163 Richard Meyers - The Best Of RKL On Mystic Records album art RKL* Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) RKL* - The Best Of RKL On Mystic Records(LP, Comp, RE, RP, Blu) Mystic Records (8) MLP33163 US 2009 Sell This Version
IMSO003 Richard Meyers - Pearls Before Swine album art Precious Jules Chinese Rocks Precious Jules - Pearls Before Swine(7", Single) Agitated Records IMSO003 UK 2011 Sell This Version
KW070 Richard Meyers - I Could Be Happy album art Nouvelle Vague Love Comes In Spurts Nouvelle Vague - I Could Be Happy (Album) Kwaidan Records KW070 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
KW070 Richard Meyers - Love Comes In Spurts album art Nouvelle Vague Love Comes In Spurts Nouvelle Vague - Love Comes In Spurts(CDr, Single, Promo) Kwaidan Records KW070 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
BLP4105-1 Richard Meyers - Bad Not Evil album art The 'B' Girls Chinese Rocks (Live at The Colonial Underground, Toronto, 1981) The 'B' Girls - Bad Not Evil(LP, Album, Ltd, Pin) BOMP! BLP4105-1 US 2017 Sell This Version
NUM200CDP Richard Meyers - Savage Young Dü album art Hüsker Dü Chinese Rocks (as Meyers) Hüsker Dü - Savage Young Dü (Comp, EP) Numero Group, Numero Group NUM200CDP US 2017 Sell This Version
IND115 Richard Meyers - The Recline Of Mexican Civilization album art Manic Hispanic Mexican Tar (as Meyers) Manic Hispanic - The Recline Of Mexican Civilization(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Red) Indecision Records IND115 US 2018 Sell This Version
R1 585498, 603497853649 Richard Meyers - Live At The Palladium, New York, NY (12/31/79) album art Ramones Chinese Rock Ramones - Live At The Palladium, New York, NY (12/31/79)(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num, Gat) Sire, Sire, Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) R1 585498, 603497853649 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
FREUDCD129, FREUDCD129/A, FREUDCD129/B, FREUDCD129/C Richard Meyers - Que Sera, Sera (Resurrected) album art Johnny Thunders Chinese Rocks Johnny Thunders - Que Sera, Sera (Resurrected)(3xCD, Album, Dlx, RE + Box) Jungle Records, Jungle Records, Jungle Records, Jungle Records FREUDCD129, FREUDCD129/A, FREUDCD129/B, FREUDCD129/C UK 2020 Sell This Version
none Richard Meyers - mulesilk clickmeat Vol. 1 album art Of Montreal Chinese Rocks [The Heartbreakers] Of Montreal - mulesilk clickmeat Vol. 1(M/Stick, AIFC, AIFF, MP3, WAV, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2020 Sell This Version
FREUD CD 056 Richard Meyers - Punk Legends - The American Roots album art Various Blank Generation (as R. Meyers) Various - Punk Legends - The American Roots(CD, Comp) Jungle Records FREUD CD 056 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

FREUD CD044J Richard Meyers - L.A.M.F. (The Lost '77 Mixes) album art Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers* Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers* - L.A.M.F. (The Lost '77 Mixes)(CD, Album, Enh, RE + CD) Jungle Records FREUD CD044J UK 2003 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

JASKCD211 Richard Meyers - Gone To Hell album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Gone To Hell(CD, Album) Vinyl Japan JASKCD211 Japan 2008 Sell This Version