Kamau Brathwaite

Real Name:
Edward Kamau Brathwaite
Profile:
Caribbean writer, born 11 May 1930 in Bridgetown, Barbados.
Sites:

Kamau Brathwaite Discography Tracks

Albums

none Kamau Brathwaite - The Great Modern Poets album art Various Calypso Various - The Great Modern Poets(CD, Har) Not On Label (Quercus Books) none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

1-878972-17-0 Kamau Brathwaite - Exact Change Yearbook No. 1 album art Various Negus Various - Exact Change Yearbook No. 1(CD, Comp, Boo) Exact Change 1-878972-17-0 US 1995 Sell This Version