Danny Douma

Real Name:
Daniel Douma
Profile:
Guitarist, singer and songwriter.

Born Oct. 6, 1946, in Patterson, N.J., USA.
Died Jun. 1, 2010 in Florence, OR, USA.

Douma was opening act for Fleetwood Mac during the group's Tusk Tour in 1979 and '80.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny Douma

Albums

Danny Douma - Night Eyes album art Danny Douma Night Eyes (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 49151 Danny Douma - Endlessly album art Danny Douma Endlessly(7", Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49151 US 1979 Sell This Version
WB 17467 Danny Douma - Hate You album art Danny Douma Hate You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 17467 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit