Jani Bravo

Jani Bravo

Real Name:
Jan Sarin
Profile:
Jani Bravo, born 1983 in Stockholm, has been making music on-and-off since 1996. During the first couple of years at the start of this millenium he was working mostly with a friend of his in a trance project which had a few releases. When both of them basicly lost interest in trance music around 2001/2002 Jani started the one-man-project "Jani Bravo". Not much was done the following years until he in the year 2006 decided he had time to be creative once again. Success came quickly when Dumb Recordings picked up his first finished track in many years ("Something In This Audio").
Sites:
Aliases:
[a73762]

Artist

Jani Bravo Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

MGR006Y Jani Bravo Blip Blop Sing-A-Long(4xFile, MP3) Mgroover Recordings MGR006Y Sweden 2007
DUMBD24 Jani Bravo Sound Sadist(5xFile, MP3) Dumb Recordings DUMBD24 Sweden 2008

Videos (1) Edit