Robert Smith

Real Name:
Robert James Smith
Profile:
British rock music singer/songwriter, and guitarist.

Born: 21 April 1959 in Blackpool, England, UK.

Main singer and the anchor face of rock group The Cure, since the late 1970's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Robert Smith - A Forest album art Blank & Jones feat. Robert Smith Blank & Jones feat. Robert Smith - A Forest (Single, Maxi, EP) Gang Go Music, WEA Records Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Smith - Da Hype album art Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith - Da Hype (Single, Maxi) [PIAS] Recordings, Noise Traxx Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SPGS 84, SPGS 82 Robert Smith - Da Hype, Stupidisco And E Samba album art Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith Junior Jack Feat. Robert Smith - Da Hype, Stupidisco And E Samba(Box + CD, Single + CD, Single) SPG Music Productions Ltd., SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPGS 84, SPGS 82 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Robert Smith - Please album art Paul Hartnoll Feat. Robert Smith Paul Hartnoll Feat. Robert Smith - Please (Single) Kids UK 2007 Sell This Version
BECAUSE0120 Robert Smith - Spiders, Crocodiles & Kryptonite album art Faithless Featuring Robert Smith Faithless Featuring Robert Smith - Spiders, Crocodiles & Kryptonite(CD, Single, Promo) Because Music BECAUSE0120 France 2007 Sell This Version
Robert Smith - Not In Love album art Crystal Castles Feat. Robert Smith Crystal Castles Feat. Robert Smith - Not In Love (Single) Polydor Australia 2010 Sell This Version
VST2028 Robert Smith - Take Forever album art The Japanese Popstars Feat. Robert Smith The Japanese Popstars Feat. Robert Smith - Take Forever(12", Single) Virgin VST2028 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Robert Smith - It Never Was The Same / There's A Girl In The Corner album art The Twilight Sad / Robert Smith The Twilight Sad / Robert Smith - It Never Was The Same / There's A Girl In The Corner (Single) FatCat Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Robert Smith - Interview Juni 2004 album art The Cure, Robert Smith The Cure, Robert Smith - Interview Juni 2004(CDr, Promo) Universal none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version