Neil Moret

Real Name:
Charles Neil Daniels
Profile:
Neil Moret (born April 12, 1878, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA - died January 23, 1943, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an alias used by Charles N. Daniels.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

RAJCD 902 Neil Moret - The Very Best Of album art Spike Jones & His City Slickers* Chloe (Song Of The Swamp) (as Moret) Spike Jones & His City Slickers* - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Empress (2) RAJCD 902 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

3219 Neil Moret - Moonlight album art Columbia Orchestra Moonlight Columbia Orchestra - Moonlight Columbia 3219 US 1905 Sell This Version
2443 Neil Moret - Hiawatha Two-Step album art Sousa's Band Hiawatha Two-Step (as Moret) Sousa's Band - Hiawatha Two-Step(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 2443 US 1905 Sell This Version
9217 Neil Moret - Silver Heels album art Edison Military Band Silver Heels Edison Military Band - Silver Heels(Cyl, 2min) Edison Gold Moulded Records 9217 US 1906 Sell This Version
1-64003, 1-64004 Burt Earle Silver Heels Burt Earle - Variations On "Yankee Doodle" / Silver Heels(Shellac, 10") Favorite, Favorite 1-64003, 1-64004 UK 1907 Sell This Version
A141 Neil Moret - Moonlight / Ouverture Zu "Tambour Der Garde" album art Columbia Orchestra Moonlight Columbia Orchestra - Moonlight / Ouverture Zu "Tambour Der Garde"(Shellac, 10") Columbia A141 US 1908 Sell This Version
16266 Vess L. Ossman Silver Heels (as Moret) Vess L. Ossman - Keep Off The Grass / Silver Heels(Shellac, 10") Victor 16266 US 1909 Sell This Version
A117 Neil Moret - Silver Heels / Eternelle Ivresse album art Standard Band (2) Silver Heels Standard Band (2) - Silver Heels / Eternelle Ivresse(Shellac, 10", RE, Ove) Standard Disc Record A117 US 1910 Sell This Version
70069 Neil Moret - The Island Of Roses And Love album art Lucy Isabelle Marsh The Island Of Roses And Love Lucy Isabelle Marsh - The Island Of Roses And Love(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 70069 US 1912 Sell This Version
1057 Harmony Band (3) Lady-Bugs' Review Harmony Band (3) - The Girls Of America March / Lady-Bugs' Review(Shellac, 10") Homophon Company G.M.B.H. 1057 UK 1912 Sell This Version
17252 Neil Moret - Hiawatha Two-Step / Creole Belles album art Sousa's Band Hiawatha Two-Step (as Moret) Sousa's Band - Hiawatha Two-Step / Creole Belles(Shellac, 10") Victor 17252 US 1913 Sell This Version
1935 Neil Moret - Sleepy Chile album art Elsie Baker Sleepy Chile Elsie Baker - Sleepy Chile(Cyl, 4min) Edison Blue Amberol Record 1935 US 1913 Sell This Version
A142 Neil Moret - Schlittschuhlaufer / Hiawatha album art Columbia Orchester* / Columbia Orchestra Hiawatha (as Moret) Columbia Orchester* / Columbia Orchestra - Schlittschuhlaufer / Hiawatha Columbia A142 US 1914 Sell This Version
G 7002 Neil Moret - The Darkies' Holiday Scottische / Silver Heels album art Alexander Prince Siver Heels Alexander Prince - The Darkies' Holiday Scottische / Silver Heels(Shellac, 10") Regal G 7002 UK 1915 Sell This Version
17883 Neil Moret - Little Honolulu Lou / In Monterey album art Charles Harrison (3) / Elizabeth Wheeler In Monterey Charles Harrison (3) / Elizabeth Wheeler - Little Honolulu Lou / In Monterey(Shellac, 10") Victor 17883 US 1915 Sell This Version
35608 Neil Moret - The Jolly General / Patriotic Medley March album art Conway's Band / Victor Military Band The Jolly General Conway's Band / Victor Military Band - The Jolly General / Patriotic Medley March(Shellac, 12") Victor 35608 US 1917 Sell This Version
10162 Continental Military Band Peggy Continental Military Band - Buddha / Peggy(Shellac, 10") Emerson Records (2) 10162 US 1918 Sell This Version
11002 Neil Moret - My Isle Of Golden Dreams / Peggy album art Benny Selvin's Novelty Orchestra* Peggy Benny Selvin's Novelty Orchestra* - My Isle Of Golden Dreams / Peggy Puritan 11002 US 1919 Sell This Version
A2773 Neil Moret - Karavan / Yearning  album art The Happy Six / Prince's Dance Orchestra* Yearning (as Moret) The Happy Six / Prince's Dance Orchestra* - Karavan / Yearning Columbia A2773 US 1919 Sell This Version
216078 Neil Moret - On Miami Shore album art Beck's Orchestra*, Coleman's Orchestra* Peggy (as Moret) Beck's Orchestra*, Coleman's Orchestra* - On Miami Shore His Master's Voice 216078 Canada 1919 Sell This Version
4001 Neil Moret - Patches / Peggy album art Rega Dance Orchestra Peggy (as Moret) Rega Dance Orchestra - Patches / Peggy Okeh 4001 US 1919 Sell This Version
A2662 Neil Moret - Mickey / Mickey album art Sterling Trio / Prince's Orchestra Mickey (as Moret) Sterling Trio / Prince's Orchestra - Mickey / Mickey Columbia A2662 USA & Canada 1919 Sell This Version
A6104 Neil Moret - I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / That Tumble-Down Shack In Athlone album art Columbia Orchestra Mickey (as Moret) Columbia Orchestra - I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / That Tumble-Down Shack In Athlone Columbia A6104 US 1919 Sell This Version
50514 Neil Moret - Creole Belles / Soldiers In The Park March/ Hiawatha / Laughing Water  album art New York Military Band, Sodero's Band Hiawatha New York Military Band, Sodero's Band - Creole Belles / Soldiers In The Park March/ Hiawatha / Laughing Water (Edison Disc, Eng) Edison Records 50514 US 1919 Sell This Version
20002 Neil Moret - My Isle Of Golden Dreams / Peggy album art Benny Selvin's Novelty Orchestra* Peggy Benny Selvin's Novelty Orchestra* - My Isle Of Golden Dreams / Peggy(Shellac, 10") Paramount 20002 US 1919 Sell This Version