Henry Creamer

Real Name:
Henry Sterling Creamer
Profile:
American popular song lyricist. He was born in Richmond, 21 June 1879, and died in New York, 14 October 1930.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2007 I'm Wild About Moonshine / It's Getting So You Can't Trust Nobody — Henry Creamer Creamer* And Layton* Creamer* And Layton* - I'm Wild About Moonshine / It's Getting So You Can't Trust Nobody(Shellac, 10") Black Swan Records (2) 2007 US 1921 Sell This Version