Danielle Dax

Danielle Dax

Real Name:
Danielle Gardner
Profile:
An experimental English musician and producer, born as Danielle Gardner on September 23, 1958 in Southend-on-Sea, Essex.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danielle Dax

Danielle Dax Discography

Albums

Danielle Dax Pop-Eyes (Album) The Initial Recording Company UK 1983 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Jesus Egg That Wept (MiniAlbum) Awesome Records (2) UK 1984 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Inky Bloaters (Album) Awesome Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Blast The Human Flower (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Danielle Dax Yummer Yummer Man / Bad Miss 'M' Awesome Records (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Where The Flies Are / When I Was Young Awesome Records (2) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax The Janice Long Session (EP) Nighttracks UK 1987 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Big Hollow Man Awesome Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
PR-110 Danielle Dax Inky Bloaters(7", Promo) Vap PR-110 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Cat-House (Single, Maxi) Awesome Records (2) UK 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3630 Danielle Dax Whistling For His Love(12", Promo) Sire PRO-A-3630 US 1988 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax White Knuckle Ride Awesome Records (2) UK 1989 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Tomorrow Never Knows (Single, Maxi) Sire UK 1990 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Big Blue '82' (Maxi) Sire US 1990 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Timber Tongue EP (EP) Biter Of Thorpe UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

Danielle Dax Up Amongst The Golden Spires (Comp) Vap Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax The Chemical Wedding (Comp) Vap Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Danielle Dax Dark Adapted Eye (Comp) Sire, Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
BOT 131-06CD Danielle Dax Comatose-Non-Reaction(2xCD, Comp) Biter Of Thorpe BOT 131-06CD UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

Danielle Dax Live Dubious Video UK 1987 Sell This Version