Danielle Dax

Real Name:
Danielle Gardner
Profile:
An experimental English musician and producer, born as Danielle Gardner on September 23, 1958 in Southend-on-Sea, Essex. Also visual artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danielle Dax

Albums

IRC 009 Danielle Dax - Pop-Eyes album art Danielle Dax Pop-Eyes (Album) The Initial Recording Company IRC 009 UK 1983 Sell This Version
AOR 1 Danielle Dax - Jesus Egg That Wept album art Danielle Dax Jesus Egg That Wept (MiniAlbum) Awesome Records (2) AOR 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
30052, AOR 6 Danielle Dax - Inky Bloaters album art Danielle Dax Inky Bloaters (Album, Single) Awesome Records (2) 30052, AOR 6 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
9 26126-4 Danielle Dax - Blast The Human Flower album art Danielle Dax Blast The Human Flower (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records 9 26126-4 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AOR 3T Danielle Dax - Yummer Yummer Man album art Danielle Dax Yummer Yummer Man Awesome Records (2) AOR 3T UK 1985 Sell This Version
AOR 6T Danielle Dax - Where The Flies Are album art Danielle Dax Where The Flies Are Awesome Records (2) AOR 6T UK 1986 Sell This Version
AOR 10T Danielle Dax - Big Hollow Man album art Danielle Dax Big Hollow Man Awesome Records (2) AOR 10T UK 1987 Sell This Version
SFNT 006 Danielle Dax - The Janice Long Session album art Danielle Dax The Janice Long Session (EP) Strange Fruit, Nighttracks SFNT 006 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PR-110 Danielle Dax - Inky Bloaters album art Danielle Dax Inky Bloaters(7", Promo) Vap PR-110 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
AOR 12T Danielle Dax - Cat-House album art Danielle Dax Cat-House (Maxi, Single) Awesome Records (2) AOR 12T UK 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3630 Danielle Dax - Whistling For His Love album art Danielle Dax Whistling For His Love(12", Promo) Sire PRO-A-3630 US 1988 Sell This Version
AOR 23 Danielle Dax - White Knuckle Ride album art Danielle Dax White Knuckle Ride Awesome Records (2) AOR 23 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SAM 718 Danielle Dax - Tomorrow Never Knows album art Danielle Dax Tomorrow Never Knows (Maxi, Single) Sire, Warner Bros. Records SAM 718 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-A-4736 Danielle Dax - Big Blue '82' album art Danielle Dax Big Blue '82' (Maxi) Sire, Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-4736 US 1990 Sell This Version
BOT 131-07 EPCD Danielle Dax - Timber Tongue EP album art Danielle Dax Timber Tongue EP (EP) Biter Of Thorpe BOT 131-07 EPCD UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

35171~2-35, 35171 2-35 Danielle Dax - Up Amongst The Golden Spires album art Danielle Dax Up Amongst The Golden Spires (Comp) Vap 35171~2-35, 35171 2-35 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
35191-20 Danielle Dax - The Chemical Wedding album art Danielle Dax The Chemical Wedding (Comp) Vap 35191-20 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
9 25818-1 Danielle Dax - Dark Adapted Eye album art Danielle Dax Dark Adapted Eye (Comp, Album) Sire, Sire 9 25818-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
BOT 131-06CD Danielle Dax - Comatose-Non-Reaction (The Thwarted Pop Career Of Danielle Dax) album art Danielle Dax Comatose-Non-Reaction (The Thwarted Pop Career Of Danielle Dax)(2xCD, Comp) Biter Of Thorpe BOT 131-06CD UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

DUB2 Danielle Dax - Live album art Danielle Dax Live Dubious Video DUB2 UK 1987 Sell This Version