Monde Bruits

Monde Bruits

Real Name:
岩崎昇平 (Iwasaki Shōhei)
Profile:
Japanese noise artist. Born in 1962; died on April 14, 2005 in a motorcycle accident, bringing Monde Bruits to an end.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Monde Bruits

Monde Bruits Discography

Albums

Vanilla-11 Monde Bruits Portuguese Man-Of-War(Cass, S/Sided, Num, C60) Vanilla Records Vanilla-11 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
GR-002 Monde Bruits Purgatory(Cass, Num, C46) G.R.O.S.S. GR-002 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
GR-010 Monde Bruits Psychosomatic Performance(Cass, Num, C46) G.R.O.S.S. GR-010 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
EDP-009 Monde Bruits Selected Noise Works 93-94(CD, Album) Endorphine Factory EDP-009 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
AMP-014 Monde Bruits / Pain Jerk Monde Bruits / Pain Jerk - Fragmentagraph(Cass, Ltd, Num, C48) AMP (3) AMP-014 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ARCD-108 Monde Bruits Monde Bruits(CD, Album) Alchemy Records (2) ARCD-108 Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

C.7 Monde Bruits Irresponsibility(Cass, C46) Steeple & Globe C.7 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
JO97-27 Aube + Katsumi* + Kosakai* + Monde Bruits Aube + Katsumi* + Kosakai* + Monde Bruits - Untitled(CD) Japan Overseas JO97-27 Japan 1997 Sell This Version