Bernard Dimey

Bernard Dimey

Real Name:
Bernard Georges Lucide Dimey
Profile:
French lyricist and songwriter, born 16 July 1931, died 1 July 1981 in Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a739738]

Artist

Bernard Dimey Discography Tracks

Albums

DDLX 16 Bernard Dimey Volume 2(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 16 France 1969 Sell This Version
DDLX 11 Bernard Dimey Ivrogne Et Pourquoi Pas(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 11 France 1972 Sell This Version
Mouloudji, Magali Noël, Bernard Dimey, Francis Lai Mouloudji, Magali Noël, Bernard Dimey, Francis Lai - Le Bestiaire De Paris (Album) Disques Déesse France 2011 Sell This Version
none Claire Taïb, Giovanni Mirabassi, Bernard Dimey Claire Taïb, Giovanni Mirabassi, Bernard Dimey - Chansons Pour Demain (Hommage à Bernard Dimey)(CD, Album, Promo) EPM Musique none France 2016 Sell This Version
DDLX 171 Bernard Dimey Testament (Vol.1)(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 171 France Unknown Sell This Version
DDLX 182 Bernard Dimey Testament (Vol.2)(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 182 France Unknown Sell This Version
DDLX 97 Bernard Dimey Je Finirai Ma Vie À L'Armée Du Salut(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 97 France Unknown Sell This Version
DDLX 137 Bernard Dimey Et L'Accordéon Complice De Marcel Azzola Bernard Dimey Et L'Accordéon Complice De Marcel Azzola - Poèmes À Bretelles(LP, Album) Disques Déesse DDLX 137 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

295-2 Bernard Dimey La Mer À Boire(CD, Comp) Disques Déesse 295-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
FA 5364 Bernard Dimey Bernard Dimey Et Ses Premiers Interprètes - Poésie Et Chansons 1959-1961(2xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5364 France 2012 Sell This Version
296-2 Bernard Dimey Testament (Intégrale)(CD, Comp, RE) Disques Déesse 296-2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit