Aale Tynni

Real Name:
Aale Maria Tynni-Haavio
Profile:
Born on October 1913 in Venjoki, Kolppana of Ingria, Russia. A Finnish poet and translator, who edited and translated into Finnish a comprehensive anthology of European poetry ranging from the Middle Ages to the present day. Her own poems, written in rhyme, explored such general themes as love, human relations, and conflicts in life. She was married to a fellow poet Martti Haavio.

Died on October 21, 1997 in Helsinki, Finland.
Variations:

Albums

KC 74 CD Aale Tynni - Kaarisilta album art Kaj Chydenius, Aale Tynni Kaj Chydenius, Aale Tynni - Kaarisilta(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 74 CD Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit