Rod Deas

Real Name:
Roderick Sinclair Deas
Profile:
English bassist, born 13 February 1948 in Scarborough, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BELLS 248 Rod Deas - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy (Album) Bell Records BELLS 248 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MFP 41 5703 1 Rod Deas - Under The Moon Of Love album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI MFP 41 5703 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
5215992 Rod Deas - The One & Only. Greatest & Latest album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - The One & Only. Greatest & Latest(CD, Comp) CMC Records (7) 5215992 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SWW-02 Rod Deas - Next Chapter album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Next Chapter(CD, Album, MP) Not On Label SWW-02 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BELLS 248 Rod Deas - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy (Album) Bell Records BELLS 248 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BELLS 256 Rod Deas - Step Two album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Step Two(LP, Album) Bell Records BELLS 256 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SPARTY 1023 Rod Deas - Red Star album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Red Star(LP, Album, Emb) Arista SPARTY 1023 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ARTV 3 Rod Deas - Crepes & Drapes album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Crepes & Drapes(LP, Album) Arista ARTV 3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BELLS 271 Rod Deas - Good Times album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Good Times(LP, Album) Bell Records BELLS 271 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RCALP 6069, PL 25452 Rod Deas - Living Legends album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Living Legends(LP) RCA, RCA RCALP 6069, PL 25452 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MFP 41 5703 1 Rod Deas - Under The Moon Of Love album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI MFP 41 5703 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PCOM 1112 Rod Deas - Jump,Boogie & Jive album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Jump,Boogie & Jive(CD, Album) President Records PCOM 1112 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
5215992 Rod Deas - The One & Only. Greatest & Latest album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - The One & Only. Greatest & Latest(CD, Comp) CMC Records (7) 5215992 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
IHCD59 Rod Deas - Lost And Found album art Dave Bartram Dave Bartram - Lost And Found(CD, Album) Invisible Hands Music IHCD59 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SWW-02 Rod Deas - Next Chapter album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Next Chapter(CD, Album, MP) Not On Label SWW-02 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

4 C 006-96 364 Rod Deas - Sweet Music album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Sweet Music (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola 4 C 006-96 364 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BELL 1374 Rod Deas - Rock 'N' Roll Lady album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Rock 'N' Roll Lady (Single) Bell Records BELL 1374 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BELL 1387 Rod Deas - Hey Mister Christmas album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Mister Christmas (Single) Bell Records BELL 1387 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
3199 044 Rod Deas - Pop Market 1 album art Various Rock'n' Roll Lady (as Dean) Various - Pop Market 1(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) Polydor 3199 044 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2488 238 Rod Deas - 16 Original Top Hits album art Various Rock'n Roll Lady (as Deas) Various - 16 Original Top Hits(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 238 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
LP 5877, 2308 103 Rod Deas - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy(LP, Album) PGP RTB, Bell Records LP 5877, 2308 103 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
1C 006-96 937 Rod Deas - Heartbeat album art Showaddywaddy Lucy Jane (as Dees) Showaddywaddy - Heartbeat (Single) Bell Records 1C 006-96 937 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BELL 1426 Rod Deas - Three Steps To Heaven album art Showaddywaddy The Party (as Dees) Showaddywaddy - Three Steps To Heaven (Single) Bell Records BELL 1426 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BELL 1460 Rod Deas - Heavenly album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Heavenly (Single) Bell Records BELL 1460 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BELLS 256 Rod Deas - Step Two album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Step Two (Album) Bell Records BELLS 256 Australia 1975 Sell This Version