Russ Field

Real Name:
James Lewis Russell Field
Profile:
English guitarist, born 1 September 1949 in Berwick-upon-Tweed, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Russ Field Discography Tracks

Vocals

Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Russ Field - Hey Rock'N'Roll album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Rock'N'Roll (Album) Bell Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Russ Field - Sweet Music album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Sweet Music (Single) Bell Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Hey Mister Christmas album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Mister Christmas (Single) Bell Records Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Rock 'N' Roll Lady album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Rock 'N' Roll Lady (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
2488 238 Russ Field - 16 Original Top Hits album art Various Rock'n Roll Lady (as Field) Various - 16 Original Top Hits(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 238 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
LP 5877, 2308 103 Russ Field - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy(LP, Album) PGP RTB, Bell Records LP 5877, 2308 103 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Heavenly album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Heavenly (Single) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Three Steps To Heaven album art Showaddywaddy The Party (as Field) Showaddywaddy - Three Steps To Heaven (Single) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Heartbeat album art Showaddywaddy Lucy Jane (as Field) Showaddywaddy - Heartbeat (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Step Two album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Step Two (Album) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Pop Market 1 album art Various Rock'n' Roll Lady (as Pield) Various - Pop Market 1 (Comp) Polydor Austria 1975 Sell This Version
SSMOO1 Russ Field - Supersonic album art Various Hey Mister Christmas (as Field) Various - Supersonic(LP, Comp) Stallion Records (3) SSMOO1 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SSM001 Russ Field - Supersonic album art Various Hey Mister Christmas (as Field) Various - Supersonic(LP, Comp) Stallion Records (3) SSM001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Trocadero album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Trocadero (Single) Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Take Me In Your Arms album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Take Me In Your Arms (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola UK 1976 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Under The Moon Of Love album art Showaddywaddy Lookin' Back (as Field) Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Single) Bell Records South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Greatest Hits album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Greatest Hits (Comp) MOD (4), Arista Rhodesia 1976 Sell This Version
10 C 066-97.697 Russ Field - Trocadero album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Trocadero(7", Single) Bell Records 10 C 066-97.697 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Russ Field - When album art Showaddywaddy Superstar (as Field) Showaddywaddy - When (Single) Arista UK 1977 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Dancin' Party album art Showaddywaddy One Of These Days (as Field) Showaddywaddy - Dancin' Party (Single) Arista Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
Russ Field - Red Star album art Showaddywaddy In Above Your Head (as Field) and 6 more… Showaddywaddy - Red Star (Album) Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Russ Field - You Got What It Takes album art Showaddywaddy Sing On Louise (as Field) Showaddywaddy - You Got What It Takes (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.28495 Russ Field - Step Three album art Showaddywaddy In Above Your Head (as Field) and 6 more… Showaddywaddy - Step Three(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Strand 6.28495 Germany 1977 Sell This Version