Malcolm Allured

Real Name:
Malcolm James Allured
Profile:
English drummer, born 27 August 1945 in Leicester, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Malcolm Allured Discography Tracks

Vocals

Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Malcolm Allured - Hey Rock'N'Roll album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Rock'N'Roll (Album) Bell Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Malcolm Allured - Sweet Music album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Sweet Music (Single) Bell Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Hey Mister Christmas album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Mister Christmas (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Rock 'N' Roll Lady album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Rock 'N' Roll Lady (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
2488 238 Malcolm Allured - 16 Original Top Hits album art Various Rock'n Roll Lady (as Allured) Various - 16 Original Top Hits(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 238 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
LP 5877, 2308 103 Malcolm Allured - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy(LP, Album) PGP RTB, Bell Records LP 5877, 2308 103 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
SSM001 Malcolm Allured - Supersonic album art Various Hey Mister Christmas (as Allured) Various - Supersonic(LP, Comp) Stallion Records (3) SSM001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Heavenly album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Heavenly (Single) Bell Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Three Steps To Heaven album art Showaddywaddy The Party (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - Three Steps To Heaven (Single) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Heartbeat album art Showaddywaddy Lucy Jane (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - Heartbeat (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Step Two album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Step Two (Album) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Pop Market 1 album art Various Rock'n' Roll Lady (as Allured) Various - Pop Market 1 (Comp) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Trocadero album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Trocadero (Single) Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Take Me In Your Arms album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Take Me In Your Arms (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola UK 1976 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Under The Moon Of Love album art Showaddywaddy Lookin' Back (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Single) Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Greatest Hits album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Greatest Hits (Comp) Arista, EMI Electrola GmbH Germany 1976 Sell This Version
10 C 066-97.697 Malcolm Allured - Trocadero album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Trocadero(7", Single) Bell Records 10 C 066-97.697 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - When album art Showaddywaddy Superstar (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - When (Single) EMI Electrola, Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Dancin' Party album art Showaddywaddy One Of These Days (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - Dancin' Party (Single) Arista Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - Red Star album art Showaddywaddy Swansong (as Allured) and 6 more… Showaddywaddy - Red Star (Album) Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - You Got What It Takes album art Showaddywaddy Sing On Louise (as Allured) Showaddywaddy - You Got What It Takes (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.28495 Malcolm Allured - Step Three album art Showaddywaddy Swansong (as Allured) and 6 more… Showaddywaddy - Step Three(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Strand 6.28495 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Malcolm Allured - BRAVO Präsentiert: Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Take Me In Your Arms (as Allured) and 8 more… Showaddywaddy - BRAVO Präsentiert: Showaddywaddy (Comp) Arista, EMI Electrola Germany 1978 Sell This Version