Romeo Challenger

Real Name:
Romeo Alexander Challenger
Profile:
Caribbean-born, British-based musician, born 19 May 1950 in St. John's, Antigua, West Indies.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Romeo Challenger Discography Tracks

Vocals

Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version
SWW-02 Romeo Challenger - Next Chapter album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Next Chapter(CD, Album, Mis) Not On Label SWW-02 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Romeo Challenger - Black Widow album art Black Widow (5) Black Widow (5) - Black Widow (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - III album art Black Widow (5) Black Widow (5) - III (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Hey Rock'N'Roll album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Rock'N'Roll (Album) Bell Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Comp) Music For Pleasure, EMI UK 1985 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - IV album art Black Widow (5) Black Widow (5) - IV (Album) Mystic Records (3) UK 1997 Sell This Version
SWW-02 Romeo Challenger - Next Chapter album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Next Chapter(CD, Album, Mis) Not On Label SWW-02 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Romeo Challenger - Black Widow album art Black Widow (5) An Afterthought (as Challenger) and 2 more… Black Widow (5) - Black Widow (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - III album art Black Widow (5) Lonely Man (as R. Challenger) Black Widow (5) - III (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Sweet Music album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Sweet Music (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Hey Mister Christmas album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Hey Mister Christmas (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Rock 'N' Roll Lady album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Rock 'N' Roll Lady (Single) Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
2488 238 Romeo Challenger - 16 Original Top Hits album art Various Rock'n Roll Lady (as Challenger) Various - 16 Original Top Hits(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 238 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
LP 5877, 2308 103 Romeo Challenger - Showaddywaddy album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Showaddywaddy(LP, Album) PGP RTB, Bell Records LP 5877, 2308 103 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
SSM001 Romeo Challenger - Supersonic album art Various Hey Mister Christmas (as Challenger) Various - Supersonic(LP, Comp) Stallion Records (3) SSM001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Heavenly album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Heavenly (Single) Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Three Steps To Heaven album art Showaddywaddy The Party (as Challenger) Showaddywaddy - Three Steps To Heaven (Single) Bell Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Heartbeat album art Showaddywaddy Lucy Jane (as Challenger) Showaddywaddy - Heartbeat (Single) Bell Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Step Two album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Step Two (Album) Bell Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Pop Market 1 album art Various Rock'n' Roll Lady (as Challenger) Various - Pop Market 1 (Comp) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Trocadero album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Trocadero (Single) Bell Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Under The Moon Of Love album art Showaddywaddy Lookin' Back (as Challenger) Showaddywaddy - Under The Moon Of Love (Single) Bell Records Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Take Me In Your Arms album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Take Me In Your Arms (Single) Bell Records, EMI Electrola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Romeo Challenger - Greatest Hits album art Showaddywaddy Showaddywaddy - Greatest Hits (Comp) Arista, EMI Electrola GmbH Germany 1976 Sell This Version