Al Turney

Real Name:
Almoth Fletcher Turney
Profile:
American songwriter, born November 29, 1941 in Falkville, Alabama.
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Turney

Writing & Arrangement

Al Turney - I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me / Fly Away album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me Don Williams (2) - I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me / Fly Away (Single) Dot Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Greatest Hits album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me (as A. Turney) Don Williams (2) - Greatest Hits (Comp) ABC Dot US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCL 5127, DOSD 2021 Al Turney - You're My Best Friend album art Don Williams (2) Tempted (as A. Turney) Don Williams (2) - You're My Best Friend(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records ABCL 5127, DOSD 2021 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Al Turney - If I Had A Cheating Heart album art Mel Street If I Had A Cheating Heart Mel Street - If I Had A Cheating Heart (Single) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Country Soul album art Mel Street If I Had A Cheating Heart (as A. Turney) Mel Street - Country Soul (Album) Polydor, Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Images album art Don Williams (2) Tempted (as A. Turney) and 1 more… Don Williams (2) - Images (Comp) K-Tel UK & Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Superhits album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me (as A. Turney) Don Williams (2) - Superhits (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
2904/0103 Al Turney - Don Williams album art Don Williams (2) Tempted (as A. Turney) and 1 more… Don Williams (2) - Don Williams(LP, Comp) St Michael 2904/0103 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Lovers And Best Friends album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me Don Williams (2) - Lovers And Best Friends (Comp) MCA Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Al Turney - Higher Ground album art Tammy Wynette Tempted (as A. Turney) Tammy Wynette - Higher Ground (Album) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
4XPRO-79744 Al Turney - Dance Club Mixes album art Ricky Lynn Gregg Ricky Lynn Gregg - Dance Club Mixes(Cass, Promo) Liberty 4XPRO-79744 US 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-16, MSD-35386 Al Turney - Contemporary Country • The Mid- '70s • Hot Hits album art Various I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me Various - Contemporary Country • The Mid- '70s • Hot Hits(CD, Comp, RM) Time Life Music, MCA Records, Inc. CCD-16, MSD-35386 US 1993 Sell This Version
B0002499-02 Al Turney - The Definitive Collection album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me Don Williams (2) - The Definitive Collection(CD, Comp) Chronicles, MCA Nashville, UMe B0002499-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
Al Turney - I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me album art Don Williams (2) I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me Don Williams (2) - I Wouldn't Want To Live If You Didn't Love Me (Single) MCA Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version