Craig Atkinson

Real Name:
Byron Craig Atkinson
Profile:
American drummer, born 1947, Springfield, Missouri; died October 13, 1998 in Houston, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Count Five Count Five - Psychotic Reaction (Album, Comp) Double Shot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Dynamite Incidents album art Count Five Count Five - Dynamite Incidents (Comp) Outline Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Count Five Count Five - Psychotic Reaction (Comp) Edsel Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction: The Complete Count Five album art Count Five Count Five - Psychotic Reaction: The Complete Count Five (Comp) Performance Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Craig and 2 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Elektra, Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6039 Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction: The Very Best Of Count Five album art Count Five Count Five - Psychotic Reaction: The Very Best Of Count Five(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-6039 US 1999 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 255 Craig Atkinson - Uptight Tonight: The Ultimate 60s Garage Collection album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Butch Atkinson) Various - Uptight Tonight: The Ultimate 60s Garage Collection(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 255 UK 2005 Sell This Version
R2 165564 Craig Atkinson - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970) album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Crait and 2 more… Various - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970)(4xCD + Box, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 165564 US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Count Five Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Count Five - Psychotic Reaction (EP) Disc'Az France 1966 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Count Five Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Count Five - Psychotic Reaction (Single) Double Shot Records Italy 1966 Sell This Version
INT. 80066 Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Positively Thirteen O'Clock* Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Positively Thirteen O'Clock* - Psychotic Reaction(7", Single) Disques Vogue INT. 80066 France 1966 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Count Five Pretty Big Mouth (as Atkinson) and 1 more… Count Five - Psychotic Reaction (Album, Comp) Double Shot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Oogum Boogum album art Brenton Wood Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Brenton Wood - Oogum Boogum (Album) Double Shot Records, Double Shot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychedelic Visions album art The Underground (6) Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) The Underground (6) - Psychedelic Visions (Album) Mercury Wing, Mercury Wing Canada 1967 Sell This Version
110 Craig Atkinson - You Must Believe Me album art Count Five Teeny Bopper, Teeny Bopper (as Atkinson) Count Five - You Must Believe Me(7", Single) Double Shot Records 110 US 1967 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - A Trip Down The Sunset Strip album art The Leathercoated Minds Psychotic Reaction The Leathercoated Minds - A Trip Down The Sunset Strip (Album) Viva (3) UK 1967 Sell This Version
GX 07-459 Craig Atkinson - Hazme Una Señal / La Cancion Del Oogum Boogum album art Brenton Wood Psychotic Reaction (Psicosis) (as Atkinson) Brenton Wood - Hazme Una Señal / La Cancion Del Oogum Boogum(7", EP) Gamma (4) GX 07-459 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Freakout U.S.A. album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Various - Freakout U.S.A. (Album) Sidewalk (2), Sidewalk (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Revelation In Slow Motion album art Count Five Declaration Of Independence (as Atkinson) Count Five - Revelation In Slow Motion (Single) Double Shot Records US 1968 Sell This Version
BD 8005 Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction (Reazione Psicopatica) / The Oogum Boogum Song (Oogum Boogum) album art Brenton Wood Psychotic Reaction (Reazione Psicopatica) (as Atkinson) Brenton Wood - Psychotic Reaction (Reazione Psicopatica) / The Oogum Boogum Song (Oogum Boogum)(7", Single) Belldisc Italiana BD 8005 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Psychotic Reaction album art Señor Soul Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Señor Soul - Psychotic Reaction Double Shot Records US 1968 Sell This Version
#141 Craig Atkinson - Mailman album art Count Five Pretty Big Mouth (as Atkinson) Count Five - Mailman(7", Styrene) Double Shot Records #141 US 1969 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Elektra, Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - Enemies album art The Radiators From Space* Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) The Radiators From Space* - Enemies (Single) Chiswick Records, Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Craig Atkinson - On The Road Again. Rock's New Frontiers 1966-1970 album art Various Psychotic Reaction (as Atkinson) Various - On The Road Again. Rock's New Frontiers 1966-1970 (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 1981 Sell This Version