Ad

Ipe Ivandić

Real Name:Goran Ivandić
Profile:

Born on December 10th, 1955 in Vareš, Bosnia-Herzegovina.
Died on January 13th, 1994 in Belgrade, Serbia.
Former drummer of »Bijelo Dugme« and ex-member of groups »Jutro« and »Rock«.
Brother of Gordana Ivandić.
On January 13th 1994, Ivandić fell from the 6th floor of Belgrade’s »Metropol« Hotel and died in what is widely believed to have been a suicide attempt.

In Groups:Amila, Bijelo Dugme, Jutro
Variations:
Viewing All | Ipe Ivandić

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0