Taku Izumi

Real Name:
今泉隆雄 (Imaizumi Takao)
Profile:
Japanese composer and ex-member of parliament.
Born in Tokyo, January 20, 1930.
Died of liver failure, May 11, 1992.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

GALY 99005 Taku Izumi - このままでいいのだろうか album art いずみたく* このままでいいのだろうか (Album) Garlic GALY 99005 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
AX-5026 Taku Izumi - 白き氷河の果てに Japan K2 Expedition 77 album art いずみ・たく*, 上条恒彦* いずみ・たく*, 上条恒彦* - 白き氷河の果てに Japan K2 Expedition 77(LP, Album) Tam AX-5026 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MI 1339 Taku Izumi - ファーブル昆虫記 album art いずみたく* ファーブル昆虫記(LP) Garlic MI 1339 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
K22G-7042 Taku Izumi - ゲゲゲの鬼太郎 オリジナルBGM集 album art いずみたく* ゲゲゲの鬼太郎 オリジナルBGM集(LP) King Records K22G-7042 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VPCD-81013 Taku Izumi - でっかい青春 ミュージックファイル album art いずみたく* でっかい青春 ミュージックファイル(CD, Album, Mono) Vap VPCD-81013 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCT-9810 Taku Izumi - ゲゲゲの鬼太郎 album art いずみたく* ゲゲゲの鬼太郎(CD, Album, Mono) Toshiba Records TOCT-9810 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TC-50070 Taku Izumi - 0歳から99歳までの童謡 (詩とメルヘンより) 第2集 album art やなせ・たかし*, いずみたく* やなせ・たかし*, いずみたく* - 0歳から99歳までの童謡 (詩とメルヘンより) 第2集(LP, Gat) Toshiba Records TC-50070 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TC-50037 Taku Izumi - 0歳から99歳までの童謡 (詩とメルヘンより) album art やなせ・たかし*, いずみたく* やなせ・たかし*, いずみたく* - 0歳から99歳までの童謡 (詩とメルヘンより)(LP, Gat) Toshiba Records TC-50037 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PSB-23 Taku Izumi - ケロヨン音頭 / ケロヨンのうた album art いずみ・たく* ケロヨン音頭 / ケロヨンのうた(7", Pic) Victor PSB-23 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
GALY 99901 Taku Izumi - いちゃもん小唄 album art いずみたく* いちゃもん小唄(7", Single) Garlic GALY 99901 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
GALY 99903 Taku Izumi - 死んだあいつ album art いずみたく* 死んだあいつ(7", EP) Garlic GALY 99903 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
none Taku Izumi - Sangen Om Regnemaskinen album art Taku Izumi Sangen Om Regnemaskinen(7", Single) Zeuthen & Aagaard none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version