Kunihiko Murai

Kunihiko Murai

Real Name:
村井邦彦 (Murai Kunihiko)
Profile:
Japanese composer and producer. Born March 4, 1945 in Tokyo.
He began by writing for Group Sounds bands in the 1960s, and later was the producer behind Yellow Magic Orchestra.
Co-founder of the Alfa label.
Frequently credited as Kuni Murai.
Sites:
Variations:

Kunihiko Murai Discography

Videos (6) Edit