Takako Uehara

Real Name:
上原多香子 (Uehara Takako)
Profile:
Japanese Singer and Model, born January 14, 1983 in Okinawa.

She was a member of the famous J-Pop group SPEED. After the disbandment of SPEED she started a moderate solo singing career and continuous to be a sought after model.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Takako Uehara Discography Tracks

Albums

Takako Uehara - First Wing album art Uehara Takako* First Wing (Album) Toy's Factory Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
Takako Uehara - Pupa album art Takako Uehara Pupa (Album) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Takako Uehara - Come Close To Me album art Uehara Takako* Come Close To Me (Maxi) Toy's Factory Hong Kong 1999 Sell This Version
Takako Uehara - My First Love album art Uehara Takako* My First Love (Maxi) Toy's Factory Hong Kong 1999 Sell This Version
Takako Uehara - My Greatest Memories album art Uehara Takako* My Greatest Memories (Maxi) Toy's Factory Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TFCC-87085 Takako Uehara - Sweet Dreams album art Takako Uehara Sweet Dreams(CD, Maxi) Toy's Factory TFCC-87085 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Takako Uehara - Glory -君がいるから- album art Takako Uehara Glory -君がいるから- (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Takako Uehara - Kiss You 情熱 album art Takako Uehara Kiss You 情熱 (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AVCD-16024 Takako Uehara - Air album art Takako Uehara Air(CD, Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16024 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AVCD-16028 Takako Uehara - Make-Up Shadow album art Takako Uehara Make-Up Shadow(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16028 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-16047 Takako Uehara - ブルー‧ライト‧ヨコハマ album art 上原多香子* ブルー‧ライト‧ヨコハマ(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16047 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AVCD-16052 Takako Uehara - Galaxy Legend / Ladybug album art Takako Uehara Galaxy Legend / Ladybug(CD, Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16052 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

Takako Uehara - Départ ~Takako Uehara Single Collection~ album art Takako Uehara Départ ~Takako Uehara Single Collection~ (Comp) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit