Kent Larsen

Real Name:
Kent Warren Larsen
Profile:
American jazz trombonist and singer. Worked with Stan Kenton and Alvino Rey.
Born 1932 Died November 1979 in Los Angeles, California.
Married to singer/arranger/songwriter Marilyn King (1965-1975).
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FCLP 3031 A King Family Christmas (Original Sound Track Highlights From Their Christmas Television Special) — Kent Larsen The King Family With The Alvino Rey Orchestra* Conducted By Kent Larson* And Ralph Carmichael The King Family With The Alvino Rey Orchestra* Conducted By Kent Larson* And Ralph Carmichael - A King Family Christmas (Original Sound Track Highlights From Their Christmas Television Special)(LP, Album) Mobil Custom Recording, Fleetwood Recording Company, Inc. FCLP 3031 US 1968 Sell This Version