Mark Tighe

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Tighe
Profile:
British guitarist. Founder member of bands 1919 and Another Cinema.
Died January 2017.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mark Tighe

Mark Tighe Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Mark Tighe - Machine album art 1919 1919 - Machine (MiniAlbum, Album) Red Rhino Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Cry Wolf album art 1919 1919 - Cry Wolf (EP, Single) Abstract Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Phase One album art Another Cinema Another Cinema - Phase One (Single) Altered States, Altered States, Altered States UK 1984 Sell This Version
003 Mark Tighe - State Of Affairs album art Various Dream Various - State Of Affairs(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised 003 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Midnight Blue Oceans album art Another Cinema Another Cinema - Midnight Blue Oceans (Single) Altered States UK 1985 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - The Complete Collection album art 1919 1919 - The Complete Collection (Comp) Anagram Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Dark Temple album art 1919 (2) 1919 (2) - Dark Temple (MiniAlbum) We Must Mutate UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Mark Tighe - 2015: "The Madness Continues" Sessions album art 1919 1919 - 2015: "The Madness Continues" Sessions(CDr) Not On Label (1919 Self-released) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Death Note album art 1919 1919 - Death Note (EP) Not On Label (1919 Self-released) UK 2016 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Bloodline album art 1919 1919 - Bloodline (Album) Westworld Recordings UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
WOLFCS01 Mark Tighe - DNA EP album art 1919 1919 - DNA EP(Cass, EP, Whi) Cry Wolf Records WOLFCS01 UK 2017 Sell This Version
SNOTCS01 Mark Tighe - Circle of the Absurd album art Circle of the Absurd Circle of the Absurd - Circle of the Absurd(Cass, EP) Bunnysnot Records SNOTCS01 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Mark Tighe - Hum Recordings 84-85 album art The Hive (2) and 1919 A.D. The Hive (2) and 1919 A.D. - Hum Recordings 84-85(CDr, Comp, RM) Cry Wolf Recordings none UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Red 22 Mark Tighe - Repulsion album art 1919 1919 - Repulsion(7") Red Rhino Records Red 22 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Cry Wolf album art 1919 1919 - Cry Wolf (EP, Single) Abstract Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - Machine album art 1919 1919 - Machine (MiniAlbum, Album) Red Rhino Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - The Complete Collection album art 1919 1919 - The Complete Collection (Comp) Anagram Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
COP CD068 Mark Tighe - Dark Awakening Vol. 2 album art Various Dream (as Tighe) Various - Dark Awakening Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) COP International COP CD068 US 2002 Sell This Version
METRTCD813 Mark Tighe - The Goth Anthology album art Various Caged (as Tighe) Various - The Goth Anthology(3xCD, Comp + Box) Metro Triples METRTCD813 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Production

COP CD068 Mark Tighe - Dark Awakening Vol. 2 album art Various Dream (as Tighe) Various - Dark Awakening Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) COP International COP CD068 US 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

Mark Tighe - Machine album art 1919 1919 - Machine (MiniAlbum, Album) Red Rhino Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
PPR005 Mark Tighe - Anthems From The Phantom album art Various Various - Anthems From The Phantom(CD, Comp) Phantom Power Records PPR005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Mark Tighe - From Acorns Mighty Oaks album art The Hurriers The Hurriers - From Acorns Mighty Oaks (Album) Power Of Song Music UK 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CDM GOTH 8 Mark Tighe - The Complete Collection album art 1919 1919 - The Complete Collection(CDr, Comp, RE, Unofficial) Anagram Records (3) CDM GOTH 8 UK Unknown Sell This Version