Pikku G

Real Name:
Henri Vähäkainu
Profile:
Born March 9, 1987 in Nurmijärvi, Finland. A Finnish rap artist.

His debut album ''Räjähdysvaara'' was the first ever Finnish rap album to achieve a platinum certificate (4x, sold over 120 000 units). In addition it was the best-selling album in Finland in 2003.

Also the second album ''Suora lähetys'' sold platinum.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pikku G

Pikku G Discography Tracks

Albums

Pikku G - Räjähdysvaara album art Pikku G Räjähdysvaara (Album) Evidence (3), Warner Music Finland, Kingsize Entertainment Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-4537-2-2 Pikku G - Suora Lähetys album art Pikku G Suora Lähetys(CD, Album, Enh) Evidence (3), Kingsize Entertainment, Warner Music 5050467-4537-2-2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5050466-5867-2-8 Pikku G - Romeo Ja Julia album art Pikku G Feat. Sophie (13) Pikku G Feat. Sophie (13) - Romeo Ja Julia(CD, Single) Evidence (3), Kingsize Entertainment, Warner Music 5050466-5867-2-8 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050466-8809-2-5 Pikku G - Me Ollaan Nuoriso II album art Pikku G Me Ollaan Nuoriso II(CD, Maxi, RE) Warner Music Finland Oy 5050466-8809-2-5 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050466-3319-2-2 Pikku G - Shala-La-La album art Pikku G Shala-La-La(CD, Single, Enh) Evidence (3), Kingsize Entertainment, Warner Music 5050466-3319-2-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-4445-2-2 Pikku G - Kylki Kyljessä album art Pikku G Kylki Kyljessä(CD, Single) Evidence (3), Kingsize Entertainment, Warner Music 5050467-4445-2-2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version