Emilia

Real Name:
Emilia Rydberg
Profile:
Swedish pop and soul singer, born January 5th 1978 in Stockholm, Sweden.
She is the daughter of Ethiopian singer Teshome Mitiku.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UMD 87198 Emilia - Big Big World album art Emilia Big Big World (Album) Universal UMD 87198 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
UMD-87144 Emilia - Like Chocolate album art Emilia Like Chocolate(CD, Album) Universal Music AB UMD-87144 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
549 435-4, 2109 Emilia - Emilia album art Emilia Emilia (Album) Polar 549 435-4, 2109 Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
334 41823 Emilia - Små Ord Av Kärlek album art Emilia Små Ord Av Kärlek (Album) Spin Records (6) 334 41823 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
5051865-4329-2-0 Emilia - My World album art Emilia My World(CD, Album) WEA 5051865-4329-2-0 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UMD-87130 Emilia - A Good Sign album art Emilia Rydberg* A Good Sign (Single, Maxi) Universal UMD-87130 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 87155, 0871552 Emilia - Big Big World album art Emilia Big Big World (Single, Maxi) Rodeo Records UMD 87155, 0871552 France 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 77078 Emilia - Didn't I / Big Big World album art Aqua / Emilia Aqua / Emilia - Didn't I / Big Big World(7") Universal UMD 77078 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
none Emilia - Come Into My Life album art Emilia Come Into My Life(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
UMD-87218 Emilia - Twist Of Fate album art Emilia Twist Of Fate (Maxi, Single) Universal UMD-87218 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Promotional Emilia - Like Chocolate album art Emilia Like Chocolate(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Promotional Spain 1999 Sell This Version
POLPROCD 10 Emilia - Sorry I'm In Love album art Emilia Sorry I'm In Love (Maxi, Single) Universal, Polar POLPROCD 10 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
74321 89799 2 Emilia - When You Are Here album art Oli.P & Emilia Oli.P & Emilia - When You Are Here (Maxi, Single) Hansa 74321 89799 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
158 590-2 Emilia - Kiss By Kiss album art Emilia Kiss By Kiss (Maxi, Single) Polar, Universal 158 590-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
334 41791 Emilia - Var Minut album art Emilia Var Minut (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music 334 41791 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
334 41891 Emilia - En Sång Om Kärleken album art Emilia En Sång Om Kärleken(CD, Single, Car) Spin Records (6) 334 41891 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Emilia - Szerelemre Hangolva - Side By Side album art Dobrády Ákos Feat. Emilia Dobrády Ákos Feat. Emilia - Szerelemre Hangolva - Side By Side(CDr, Single, Promo) Seven Music Records none Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
MLCDS0124, 5051865-3169-2-3 Emilia - You're My World album art Emilia You're My World(CD, Single) M&L Records, M&L Records MLCDS0124, 5051865-3169-2-3 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

none Emilia - Good Morning Sunshine / Jump Jive An Wail / Big Big World / Take Me There album art Aqua / Brian Setzer Orchestra / Emilia / Black Street* Feat Mya Aqua / Brian Setzer Orchestra / Emilia / Black Street* Feat Mya - Good Morning Sunshine / Jump Jive An Wail / Big Big World / Take Me There(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Universal Music none UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Emilia - 5 Track Compilation album art Emilia / Melky Sedeck / Kelly Price Feat. Jermaine Dupri & Da Brat / Somatic (4) / New Radicals Emilia / Melky Sedeck / Kelly Price Feat. Jermaine Dupri & Da Brat / Somatic (4) / New Radicals - 5 Track Compilation(Betacam SP, Advance, Comp, PAL, Lar) Universal Music none UK 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD096 Emilia - CD096 album art Emilia, Boyzone, Bryan Adams Emilia, Boyzone, Bryan Adams - CD096(CD, Promo) Universal CD096 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version