Ray Luzier

Real Name:
Raymond Luzier
Profile:
American drummer born on June 14, 1970 in Pennsylvania.
Started drumming in 1990. Played in the band of ex-Van Halen singer David Lee Roth. Also played in Army Of Anyone in its entire existence.
From October 2007 on, he was one of the drummers in Korn's back-up band (that back-up band had changing formations). He also recorded drum tracks for Jonathan Davis' solo project.
Official successor to David Silveria in Korn as of March 2009, when it was announced he would become a full-time member.

Band History:
DLR Band (David Lee Roth) (1997-2005)
Army Of Anyone (2005-2007)
Jonathan Davis And The Simply Fucking Amazings (2008)
Korn (2009-present)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ray Luzier - We Wish You A Metal Xmas And A Headbanging New Year album art Various Silver Bells and 1 more… Various - We Wish You A Metal Xmas And A Headbanging New Year (Comp, EP) Eagle Rock Entertainment, Armoury Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MBK1149 Ray Luzier - Bassically album art Fieldy Basque K Cinco and 4 more… Fieldy - Bassically(CD, Album) Disc Makers MBK1149 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

RPR603101 Ray Luzier - Deep Cuts & Rarities album art Various Free Ride Various - Deep Cuts & Rarities(CD, Comp) Rat Pak Records RPR603101 US 2018 Sell This Version