Joe Ricci

Real Name:
Joseph Ronald Ricci
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, especially busy in the 1960's & '70's in the American country & western scene.

Born June 29th, 1938 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died February 17th, 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Ricci

Joe Ricci Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

45-H.215, 267 078 TF Joe Ricci - Hey Little Girl album art Roy Young Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Roy Young - Hey Little Girl(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana 45-H.215, 267 078 TF UK 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Hold That Tiger album art Fabian (6) Hold Me (In Your Arms) (as Ricci) Fabian (6) - Hold That Tiger (Album) His Master's Voice New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
PRC 154, PRC. 154 Joe Ricci - The Tiger album art Fabian (6) Stop Thief ! (as Ricci) Fabian (6) - The Tiger(7", EP) President Hifi Records, President Hifi Records PRC 154, PRC. 154 France 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - The Fabulous Fabian album art Fabian (6) I'm Sincere (as J. Ricci) Fabian (6) - The Fabulous Fabian (Album) Chancellor, Chancellor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
CAS 552 Joe Ricci - Biggest Hits Of '59 - Vol.2 album art RCA Camden Rockers Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) RCA Camden Rockers - Biggest Hits Of '59 - Vol.2(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAS 552 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Mr. Blue album art Mike Preston Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Mike Preston - Mr. Blue (Single) Decca New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Turn Me Loose / Stop Thief! album art Fabian (6) Stop Thief! (as Ricci) Fabian (6) - Turn Me Loose / Stop Thief! (Single) Chancellor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Frankie Y Fabian album art Frankie Avalon & Fabian (6) Stop, Thief = Detengase, Ladron (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon & Fabian (6) - Frankie Y Fabian (EP) Heliodor, Hispavox Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Just Ask Your Heart album art Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - Just Ask Your Heart (Single) Chancellor US 1959 Sell This Version
8085 Joe Ricci - Preguntale A Tu Corazon -  Just Ask Your Heart album art Frankie Avalon Preguntale A Tu Corazon - Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - Preguntale A Tu Corazon - Just Ask Your Heart(7") Odeon 8085 Chile 1959 Sell This Version
9-31178 Joe Ricci - If You Don't Know / Leave Your Tears Behind You album art Danté* Danté* - If You Don't Know / Leave Your Tears Behind You(7", Single) Decca 9-31178 US 1960 Sell This Version
VP 23, VP.23 Joe Ricci - Ronnie album art Ronnie Sundin (2) With Will Jess And His Jesters Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Ronnie Sundin (2) With Will Jess And His Jesters - Ronnie(LP, Album) Viking, Viking VP 23, VP.23 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - A Whole Lotta Frankie album art Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - A Whole Lotta Frankie (Comp) Chancellor, Chancellor New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
ED 9-38292 Joe Ricci - Celanese Datesetters USA 1961 album art Various Bye Bye Baby Various - Celanese Datesetters USA 1961(7", EP) Decca ED 9-38292 US 1961 Sell This Version
PR-717 Joe Ricci - Someday album art Marc Tanno Marc Tanno - Someday(7") President (3) PR-717 US 1962 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Heartbreak / I'll Go Through Life Loving You album art Anthony And The Sophomores* Heartbreak (as Ricci) Anthony And The Sophomores* - Heartbreak / I'll Go Through Life Loving You ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - Oldies But Goodies album art Svenne & Lotta Just Ask Your Heart (as J. Ricci) Svenne & Lotta - Oldies But Goodies (Album) Polar Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Ricci - 16 Greatest Hits album art Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - 16 Greatest Hits (Comp) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-806 Joe Ricci - 16 Greatest Hits album art Fabian (6) Stop Thief! (as Ricci) Fabian (6) - 16 Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) ABC Records ABCX-806 US 1973 Sell This Version
POS 1180 Joe Ricci - Do You Want To Dance album art Svenne & Lotta Just Ask Your Heart (as J. Ricci) Svenne & Lotta - Do You Want To Dance(7", Single) Polar POS 1180 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
3046 Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - Why / Just Ask Your Heart(7", Single, RP) Goldisc 3046 US 1978 Sell This Version
GSR - 4 Joe Ricci - The Fleetwoods / Frankie Avalon / The Chiffons / The Ad Libs album art The Fleetwoods / Frankie Avalon / The Chiffons / The Ad Libs Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) The Fleetwoods / Frankie Avalon / The Chiffons / The Ad Libs - The Fleetwoods / Frankie Avalon / The Chiffons / The Ad Libs(LP, Comp) Curcio GSR - 4 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
BT-1006 Joe Ricci - The Best Of Frankie Avalon album art Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - The Best Of Frankie Avalon(LP, Comp) Back-Trac Records BT-1006 US 1986 Sell This Version
TD 0007, TD7 Joe Ricci - Teen Idols album art Various Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Various - Teen Idols(3xLP, Comp + Box) Teledisc USA, Teledisc USA TD 0007, TD7 US 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Avalon Just Ask Your Heart (as Ricci) Frankie Avalon - Venus & Other Hits (Comp) CéDé International Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version