Danny Jones (4)

Real Name:
Daniel Alan David Jones
Profile:
Born: March 12, 1986, Bolton, Lancashire, England
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny Jones (4) Discography Tracks

Vocals

MCSTD 40428, 987 335-2 Danny Jones (4) - I'll Be Ok album art McFly McFly - I'll Be Ok(CD, Single, CD1) Universal, Island Records Group MCSTD 40428, 987 335-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SUPRDVD1 Danny Jones (4) - Down Under With McFly album art McFly McFly - Down Under With McFly(DVD-V) Super Records (3) SUPRDVD1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
2750264 Danny Jones (4) - Party Girl album art McFly McFly - Party Girl(7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2750264 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
60252756203 Danny Jones (4) - Above The Noise album art McFly McFly - Above The Noise(CD, Album) Island Records, Super Records (3) 60252756203 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
2765524 Danny Jones (4) - That's The Truth album art McFly McFly - That's The Truth(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2765524 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - Memory Lane (The Best Of McFly) album art McFly Transylvania and 27 more… McFly - Memory Lane (The Best Of McFly) (Album, Comp) Island Records Group UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - McBusted album art McBusted McBusted - McBusted (Album) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
4712449 Danny Jones (4) - Air Guitar album art McBusted McBusted - Air Guitar(CD, Single) Island Records 4712449 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Danny Jones (4) - With A Little Help From My Friends album art NHS Voices NHS Voices - With A Little Help From My Friends(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lewisham And Greenwich NHS Trust none 2018

Instruments & Performance

Danny Jones (4) - Blood Sweat & Tears album art V (9) Chills In The Evening (With Tom & Danny From McFly) V (9) - Blood Sweat & Tears (Single) Universal, Universal UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCSXD40374, 9867631 Danny Jones (4) - Hip To Hip / Can You Feel It? album art V (9) V (9) - Hip To Hip / Can You Feel It?(CD, Single, Enh, CD2) Universal, Universal MCSXD40374, 9867631 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - 5 Colours In Her Hair album art McFly McFly - 5 Colours In Her Hair (Single) Island Records Group, Universal Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MCD 60098, 986 893-3 Danny Jones (4) - You Stood Up album art V (9) Chills In The Evening V (9) - You Stood Up(CD, Album) Universal, Universal, Island Records Group MCD 60098, 986 893-3 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCSTD 40428, 987 335-2 Danny Jones (4) - I'll Be Ok album art McFly McFly - I'll Be Ok(CD, Single, CD1) Universal, Island Records Group MCSTD 40428, 987 335-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SUPRDVD1 Danny Jones (4) - Down Under With McFly album art McFly McFly - Down Under With McFly(DVD-V) Super Records (3) SUPRDVD1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
60252756203 Danny Jones (4) - Above The Noise album art McFly McFly - Above The Noise(CD, Album) Island Records, Super Records (3) 60252756203 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
2750264 Danny Jones (4) - Party Girl album art McFly McFly - Party Girl(7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2750264 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
2765524 Danny Jones (4) - That's The Truth album art McFly McFly - That's The Truth(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2765524 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - Take Me Home album art One Direction Irresistible One Direction - Take Me Home (Album) Syco Music, Sony Music Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - Memory Lane (The Best Of McFly) album art McFly Transylvania and 27 more… McFly - Memory Lane (The Best Of McFly) (Album, Comp) Island Records Group UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
SUPRCDDVD4 Danny Jones (4) - 10th Anniversary Concert Live At The Royal Albert Hall album art McFly McFly - 10th Anniversary Concert Live At The Royal Albert Hall(2xCD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL, All) Super Records (3) SUPRCDDVD4 UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - McBusted album art McBusted McBusted - McBusted (Album) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MCSXD 40378, 986 792-5 Danny Jones (4) - That Girl album art McFly Obviously (Live) McFly - That Girl(CD, Single, Enh, CD2) Universal, Island Records Group MCSXD 40378, 986 792-5 UK 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8 64922 2 7, CDNOW59 Danny Jones (4) - Now That's What I Call Music! 59 album art Various Obviously (as D. Jones) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 59(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Universal, Box Music (3), Virgin, EMI, Universal, Box Music (3) 7243 8 64922 2 7, CDNOW59 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Danny Jones (4) - Obviously album art McFly Obviously (Mix) (as D. Jones) and 1 more… McFly - Obviously (Single) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records, Island Records UK 2004 Sell This Version