Danny Jones (4)

Danny Jones (4)

Real Name:
Daniel Alan David Jones
Profile:
Born: March 12, 1986, Bolton, Lancashire, England
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny Jones (4) Discography

Vocals

2750264 McFly McFly - Party Girl(7", S/Sided, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2750264 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
60252756203 McFly McFly - Above The Noise(CD, Album) Island Records, Super Records (3) 60252756203 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
2765524 McFly McFly - That's The Truth(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2765524 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
4710694, 602547106940 McBusted McBusted - McBusted(CD, Album, Dlx) Island Records, Island Records 4710694, 602547106940 UK & Ireland 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCSTD40362, 9866676 V (9) Chills In The Evening (With Tom & Danny From McFly) V (9) - Blood Sweat & Tears (Single) Universal, Universal MCSTD40362, 9866676 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCSXD40374, 9867631 V (9) V (9) - Hip To Hip / Can You Feel It?(CD, Single, Enh, CD2) Universal, Universal MCSXD40374, 9867631 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCS40357, 986 627-1 McFly McFly - 5 Colours In Her Hair(7", Single, Pic) Island Records Group, Universal, Island Records Group, Universal MCS40357, 986 627-1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCD 60098, 986 893-3 V (9) Chills In The Evening V (9) - You Stood Up(CD, Album) Universal, Universal, Island Records Group MCD 60098, 986 893-3 UK 2004 Sell This Version
60252756203 McFly McFly - Above The Noise(CD, Album) Island Records, Super Records (3) 60252756203 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
2750264 McFly McFly - Party Girl(7", S/Sided, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2750264 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
2765524 McFly McFly - That's The Truth(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Island Records Group, Super Records (3) 2765524 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
88765417082 One Direction Irresistible One Direction - Take Me Home(CD, Album, Ltd) Syco Music, Sony Music 88765417082 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
4710694, 602547106940 McBusted McBusted - McBusted(CD, Album, Dlx) Island Records, Island Records 4710694, 602547106940 UK & Ireland 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CD NOW 59 Various Obviously (as D. Jones) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 59(2xCD, Comp) EMI CD NOW 59 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MCS40357, 986 627-1 McFly 5 Colours In Her Hair (as D. Jones) McFly - 5 Colours In Her Hair(7", Single, Pic) Island Records Group, Universal, Island Records Group, Universal MCS40357, 986 627-1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
9823966 Various Five Colours In Her Hair (as D.Jones) Various - Pop Party 2(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Enh) Universal Music TV 9823966 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CD NOW 58 Various Five Colours In Her Hair (as D. Jones) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 58(2xCD, Comp) EMI CD NOW 58 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0094 6 341215 2 1, CDNOW62 Various I'll Be Ok (as D. Jones) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 62(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI, EMI 0094 6 341215 2 1, CDNOW62 UK 2005 Sell This Version
MCSVD40442 McFly Ultraviolet and 1 more… McFly - Ultraviolet/The Ballad Of Paul K (Single) Universal, Island Records Group MCSVD40442 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDNOW63 Various I Wanna Hold You (as D. Jones) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 63(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI, Virgin CDNOW63 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CD NOW 65, 00946 3 73192 2 2 Various Star Girl Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 65(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI CD NOW 65, 00946 3 73192 2 2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
00946 3 90096 2 6 Various Sorry's Not Good Enough Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 66(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV, Virgin, EMI 00946 3 90096 2 6 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CXSUPR1 McFly Falling In Love (Acoustic) McFly - One For The Radio(CD, Single, CD2) Super Records (3), Absolute CXSUPR1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SUPRCD1 McFly McFly - Radio:Active (Album) Upfront, The Mail On Sunday, Super Records (3) SUPRCD1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
1448-2 Various Lies Various - Caminho Das Índias (Trilha Internacional Da Novela)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 1448-2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version