Mel Appleby

Real Name:
Melanie Susan Appleby
Profile:
English singer born July 11, 1966. Was a member of the disco group Mel & Kim during the 80's. Mel died of cancer January 18, 1990.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Mel Appleby - F.L.M. album art Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - F.L.M. (Album, Comp) RCA Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mel Appleby - That's The Way It Is album art Mel & Kim You Changed My Life (as Appleby) Mel & Kim - That's The Way It Is (Single, Maxi) Supreme Records (3) Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
MRCS 2389 Mel Appleby - More Than Words Can Say album art Mel & Kim You Changed My Life (as Appleby) Mel & Kim - More Than Words Can Say(7", Single) Mega Records MRCS 2389 Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - Kim Appleby album art Kim Appleby Dodgy People (as M. Appleby) and 8 more… Kim Appleby - Kim Appleby (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 1990 Sell This Version
186-7 97133 1, 186-797133 1 Mel Appleby - Schmucke Mucke album art Various Mama (as M. Appleby) Various - Schmucke Mucke(2xLP, Comp) EMI, EMI 186-7 97133 1, 186-797133 1 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - Absolute Music 11 album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M. Appleby) Various - Absolute Music 11 (Comp) EVA Records (5) Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - G.L.A.D. album art Kim Appleby Kim Appleby - G.L.A.D. (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - Hammer Hits album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M. Appleby) Various - Hammer Hits (Comp) EMI Electrola Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - Mama / Don't Worry album art Kim Appleby Mama (as M. Appleby) Kim Appleby - Mama / Don't Worry (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone Italy 1991 Sell This Version
STC 00779 Mel Appleby - UK Top 20 Charts - Vol. 1 album art Chartbusta & The Megamixers G.L.A.D. (as Appleby) Chartbusta & The Megamixers - UK Top 20 Charts - Vol. 1(Cass, Album) Electrecord STC 00779 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - If You Cared album art Kim Appleby Kim Appleby - If You Cared (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Europe 1991 Sell This Version
330013-2 Mel Appleby - Hit News 91 Volume 2 album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M.Appleby) Various - Hit News 91 Volume 2(CD, Comp) K-Tel 330013-2 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
281/40 000-2 Mel Appleby - Pop News 3/91 album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M. Appleby) Various - Pop News 3/91(2xLP, Comp, Club) Sonocord 281/40 000-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MMCD 5024 Mel Appleby - Mr Music Plus • Number Nine 9•91 album art Various Mama (as Appleby) Various - Mr Music Plus • Number Nine 9•91(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 5024 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
845 567 - 2, 845567-2 Mel Appleby - The Greatest Hits 2 - 1991 - 2 album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M. Appleby) Various - The Greatest Hits 2 - 1991 - 2(CD, Comp) Magnum, Magnum 845 567 - 2, 845567-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - Breakaway album art Kim Appleby Mama (Acoustic Version) (as M. Appleby) Kim Appleby - Breakaway (Single) Parlophone UK 1993 Sell This Version
CDPCS 7365, 0777 7 89520 2 2 Mel Appleby - Breakaway album art Kim Appleby Good To Me (as M. Appleby) Kim Appleby - Breakaway(CD, Album) Parlophone, Parlophone CDPCS 7365, 0777 7 89520 2 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
DC 865952 Mel Appleby - The Best Of album art Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Disky DC 865952 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
A662, 9548-35029-2 Mel Appleby - Ninety 90's Volume 3 album art Various G.L.A.D. (as M Appleby) Various - Ninety 90's Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) Sounds Direct, Sounds Direct A662, 9548-35029-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
DC859192 Mel Appleby - Modern Madonnas album art Various G.L.A.D. (Good Lovin' And Devotion) (as Appleby) Various - Modern Madonnas(CD, Comp) Disky DC859192 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Mel Appleby - That's The Way It Is - The Best Of album art Mel & Kim Mama (7 and 3 more… Mel & Kim - That's The Way It Is - The Best Of (Comp) EMI Gold, EMI Gold Europe 2001 Sell This Version
DB 902735 Mel Appleby - More 90's album art Various Mama (as M. Appleby) Various - More 90's(8xCD, Comp + Box) Disky DB 902735 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CRPOPD 59 Mel Appleby - F.L.M. album art Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - F.L.M.(CD, Album, Comp, RE + CD, Comp + Dlx, RM) Cherry Pop CRPOPD 59 UK 2010 Sell This Version