Lucho Bermudez

Real Name:
Luis Eduardo Bermúdez Acosta
Profile:
Colombian musician, composer, and interpreter of porros, gaitas and cumbias. Mainly known for his tropical music compositions like "Carmen De Bolívar" and "Salsipuedes", he also has some pasillos, bambucos (music from Colombia's Andean region) and boleros in his repertoire. He was born January 25, 1912 in El Carmen de Bolívar and died April 24, 1994 in Bogotá.
Married with Matilde Diaz
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lucho Bermudez - Lucho En El Tequendama album art Lucho Bermudez Lucho En El Tequendama (Album) Philips, Philips Colombia 1963 Sell This Version
6346104 Lucho Bermudez - Colombia De Oro Vol.11 album art Lucho Bermudez Colombia De Oro Vol.11(LP) Fontana 6346104 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
SIS 70064 Lucho Bermudez - Excelente album art Lucho Bermudez Y Jaime Llano Gonzalez* Lucho Bermudez Y Jaime Llano Gonzalez* - Excelente(LP, Album) Sociedad Internacional de Sonido SIS 70064 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
PMTV-10 Lucho Bermudez - Grandes De Colombia  album art Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán, Rafael Escalona* Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán, Rafael Escalona* - Grandes De Colombia (3xLP) Tropical PMTV-10 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
201765 Lucho Bermudez - Vamos A La Playa  album art Lucho Bermudez Vamos A La Playa (LP) Discos Fuentes 201765 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
Lucho Bermudez - Un Maestro Una Voz  album art Lucho Bermudez & Juan Carlos Coronel Lucho Bermudez & Juan Carlos Coronel - Un Maestro Una Voz (Album) Zeida Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
E30050 Lucho Bermudez - Coleccion Diamante 50 Exitos  album art Pacho Galán, Climaco Sarmiento, Lucho Bermudez Pacho Galán, Climaco Sarmiento, Lucho Bermudez - Coleccion Diamante 50 Exitos (CD) Discos Fuentes E30050 Colombia 2010 Sell This Version
Lucho Bermudez - San Fernando Y Otros Éxitos Inolvidables De Lucho Bermudez Y Matilde Diaz album art Lucho Bermudez y Matilde Diaz Lucho Bermudez y Matilde Diaz - San Fernando Y Otros Éxitos Inolvidables De Lucho Bermudez Y Matilde Diaz (Album) Sonolux Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
93003 Lucho Bermudez - Por Siempre album art Lucho Bermudez , Y Matilde Diaz Lucho Bermudez , Y Matilde Diaz - Por Siempre(LP, Album) Metrópoli 93003 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
CDS 007 Lucho Bermudez - Excelente album art Lucho Bermudez, Jaime Llano González Lucho Bermudez, Jaime Llano González - Excelente(CD, Album) Sonotec Discos Y Casetes CDS 007 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
0164 Lucho Bermudez - Bodas Musicales De Oro  album art Lucho Bermudez Bodas Musicales De Oro (LP) INS 0164 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
TH 7093 Lucho Bermudez Es Colombia(LP, Album) Top Hits TH 7093 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LPC-305 Lucho Bermudez - Lucho Bermudez En Mexico album art Lucho Bermudez Lucho Bermudez En Mexico(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPC-305 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPP 1226 Lucho Bermudez - La Gaita De Las Flores album art Lucho Bermudez La Gaita De Las Flores(7", EP) Peerless EPP 1226 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
1620 Lucho Bermudez - Mantequilla / El Marañon album art Lucho Bermudez Mantequilla / El Marañon(7") Silver (2) 1620 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
MI 30611 Lucho Bermudez - Niégalo / Nora album art Tania (13) / Lucho Bermudez Tania (13) / Lucho Bermudez - Niégalo / Nora(7", Single) Musart MI 30611 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
S/N 552 Lucho Bermudez - Fanny album art Lucho Bermudez Fanny(7") Polydor S/N 552 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
01059102039 Lucho Bermudez - Borrachera / Salsipuedes album art Lucho Bermudez Borrachera / Salsipuedes(7", Single) RCA 01059102039 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
10845 Lucho Bermudez - Tolu / Fiesta De Negritos album art Lucho Bermudez Tolu / Fiesta De Negritos(7", Single) Silver (2) 10845 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
1384 Lucho Bermudez - Gaita De Las Flores / Jalaito En Monteria  album art Lucho Bermudez Gaita De Las Flores / Jalaito En Monteria (7") Discos Fuentes 1384 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
2014 Lucho Bermudez San Fernando / Mi Cumbia (10") Lyra (8) 2014 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ZLP-268 Lucho Bermudez - La Musica Negra de Lucho Bermudez y Pacho Galan album art Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán Lucho Bermudez, Pacho Galán - La Musica Negra de Lucho Bermudez y Pacho Galan(LP, Comp) Zeida ZLP-268 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
LP 0164 Lucho Bermudez - Bodas De Oro album art Lucho Bermudez Canta: Matilde Diaz Lucho Bermudez Canta: Matilde Diaz - Bodas De Oro(LP, Comp) INS LP 0164 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
01(9935)02114 Lucho Bermudez - Momentos Inolvidables Con Lucho Bermudez album art Lucho Bermudez Momentos Inolvidables Con Lucho Bermudez(LP, Album, Comp) Suramericana 01(9935)02114 Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
L.P. -30247 Lucho Bermudez - El Disco De Oro album art Lucho Bermudez El Disco De Oro(LP, Comp) Philips L.P. -30247 Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit