Clarence White (2)

Real Name:
Clarence Joseph LeBlanc.
Profile:
American guitarist (bluegrass, country-rock and rock style). Born 7th June 1944 Madawaska, Maine, USA. Died 15th July 1973 Palmdale, California, USA (road accident).
White was a member of “Country Boys” (1958-September 1962), “Kentucky Colonels” (September 1962-December 1965), “Nashville West” (January 1967-1968), “The Byrds” (July 1968-March 1973), “Muleskinner” (1973) and the reformed “Kentucky Colonels” (April 1973-July 1973).
Brother of Roland White and Eric White.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WP-1829 Clarence White (2) - Dobro Country album art Tut Taylor, Roland* & Clarence White (2) Tut Taylor, Roland* & Clarence White (2) - Dobro Country (Album) World Pacific Records WP-1829 US 1964 Sell This Version
0070 Clarence White (2) - 1965-1966 album art The Kentucky Colonels Featuring Roland White And Clarence White (2) The Kentucky Colonels Featuring Roland White And Clarence White (2) - 1965-1966 (Album) Rounder Records 0070 US 1976 Sell This Version
0098 Clarence White (2) - Clarence White And The Kentucky Colonels album art Clarence White (2) And The Kentucky Colonels Clarence White (2) And The Kentucky Colonels - Clarence White And The Kentucky Colonels (Album) Rounder Records 0098 US 1980 Sell This Version
BGOCD357 Clarence White (2) - Kentucky Colonels  album art Kentucky Colonels* Featuring Roland* & Clarence White (2) With Billy Ray Latham*, Roger Bush, Bobby Slone & Leroy Mack Kentucky Colonels* Featuring Roland* & Clarence White (2) With Billy Ray Latham*, Roger Bush, Bobby Slone & Leroy Mack - Kentucky Colonels (CD, Album, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD357 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SRCD-1005 Clarence White (2) - Rare Performance album art Bush*, Lathum* And White* Bush*, Lathum* And White* - Rare Performance (Album) Shikata Records SRCD-1005 US 2003 Sell This Version
RHY 1019 Clarence White (2) - 33 Acoustic Guitar Instrumentals album art Clarence White (2) 33 Acoustic Guitar Instrumentals (Album, Comp) Sierra Records (3), Rural Rhythm Records RHY 1019 US 2003 Sell This Version
TL 1003 Clarence White (2) - Flatpicking album art Tut* & Clarence* Tut* & Clarence* - Flatpicking(CD, Album) Tutlee Records TL 1003 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIP-1003 Clarence White (2) - Tango For A Sad Mood album art Clarence White (2) Featuring The Bakersfield Sound Clarence White (2) Featuring The Bakersfield Sound - Tango For A Sad Mood Bakersfield International BIP-1003 US 1967 Sell This Version
BIP-108 Clarence White (2) - Grandma Funderbunks Music Box album art Clarence White (2) Grandma Funderbunks Music Box(7", Single) Bakersfield International BIP-108 US 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDWIKD 227 Clarence White (2) - Tuff & Stringy Sessions 1966-1968 album art Clarence White (2) Tuff & Stringy Sessions 1966-1968(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records, Ace CDWIKD 227 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SXCD 6030 Clarence White (2) - White Lightnin' album art Clarence White (2) White Lightnin' (Comp) Sierra Records (3) SXCD 6030 US 2009 Sell This Version
RHY 1024 Clarence White (2) - Flatpick album art Clarence White (2) Flatpick (Comp) Sierra Records (3) RHY 1024 US 2006 Sell This Version