Clarence White (2)

Real Name:
Clarence Joseph LeBlanc.
Profile:
Born: 7th June 1944 Madawaska, Maine, USA
Died: 15th July 1973 Palmdale, California, USA (Road accident)
Brother of Roland White and Eric White.

American guitarist (bluegrass, country-rock and rock style). Clarence was a member of “Country Boys” (1958-September 1962), “Kentucky Colonels” (September 1962-December 1965), “Nashville West” (January 1967-1968), “The Byrds” (July 1968-March 1973), “Muleskinner” (1973) and the reformed “Kentucky Colonels” (April 1973-July 1973).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Clarence White (2) - Dobro Country album art Tut Taylor, Roland* & Clarence White (2) Tut Taylor, Roland* & Clarence White (2) - Dobro Country (Album) World Pacific Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Clarence White (2) - 1965-1966 album art The Kentucky Colonels Featuring Roland White And Clarence White (2) The Kentucky Colonels Featuring Roland White And Clarence White (2) - 1965-1966 (Album) Rounder Records US 1976 Sell This Version
BGOCD357 Clarence White (2) - Kentucky Colonels  album art Kentucky Colonels* Featuring Roland* & Clarence White (2) With Billy Ray Latham*, Roger Bush, Bobby Slone & Leroy Mack Kentucky Colonels* Featuring Roland* & Clarence White (2) With Billy Ray Latham*, Roger Bush, Bobby Slone & Leroy Mack - Kentucky Colonels (CD, Album, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD357 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Clarence White (2) - 33 Acoustic Guitar Instrumentals album art Clarence White (2) 33 Acoustic Guitar Instrumentals (Album, Comp) Sierra Records (3), Rural Rhythm Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Clarence White (2) - Rare Performance album art Bush*, Lathum* And White* Bush*, Lathum* And White* - Rare Performance (Album) Shikata Records US 2003 Sell This Version
TL 1003 Clarence White (2) - Flatpicking album art Tut* & Clarence* Tut* & Clarence* - Flatpicking(CD, Album) Tutlee Records TL 1003 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Clarence White (2) - Tango For A Sad Mood album art Clarence White (2) Featuring The Bakersfield Sound Clarence White (2) Featuring The Bakersfield Sound - Tango For A Sad Mood Bakersfield International US 1967 Sell This Version
BIP-108 Clarence White (2) - Grandma Funderbunks Music Box album art Clarence White (2) Grandma Funderbunks Music Box(7", Single) Bakersfield International BIP-108 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Clarence White (2) - Clarence White And The Kentucky Colonels album art Clarence White (2) And The Kentucky Colonels Clarence White (2) And The Kentucky Colonels - Clarence White And The Kentucky Colonels (Comp) Rounder Records US 1980 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 227 Clarence White (2) - Tuff & Stringy Sessions 1966-1968 album art Clarence White (2) Tuff & Stringy Sessions 1966-1968(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records, Ace CDWIKD 227 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Clarence White (2) - White Lightnin' album art Clarence White (2) White Lightnin' (Comp) Sierra Records (3) US 2009 Sell This Version
Clarence White (2) - Flatpick album art Clarence White (2) Flatpick (Comp) Sierra Records (3) US 2006 Sell This Version